2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2014  |  General classification    

78th edition

General classification

14 June 2014 - 22 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 33h08'35"
2.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 33"
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 50"
4.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'13"
5.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 02'04"
6.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 02'47"
7.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale 03'00"
8.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'03"
9.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin - Sharp 03'20"
10.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 03'46"
11.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 04'07"
12.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka 04'10"
13.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'55"
14.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 05'27"
15.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 05'45"
16.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge 05'54"
17.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'04"
18.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 06'29"
19.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 06'56"
20.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'15"
21.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'57"
22.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp 09'12"
23.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 10'35"
24.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 10'43"
25.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 11'28"
26.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 11'32"
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 13'59"
28.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 14'38"
29.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 15'07"
30.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 15'30"
31.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Belisol 17'09"
32.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 20'28"
33.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 20'31"
34.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 20'56"
35.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 23'18"
36.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 23'41"
37.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 23'48"
38.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 24'09"
39.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 24'33"
40.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 25'19"
41.
Benjamin KING
Garmin - Sharp 26'02"
42.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 26'27"
43.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 26'28"
44.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 27'58"
45.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin - Sharp 27'59"
46.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 32'02"
47.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Sky 32'03"
48.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 32'28"
49.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 33'28"
50.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 34'37"
51.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 37'58"
52.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 38'09"
53.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica - GreenEdge 38'16"
54.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 39'57"
55.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 41'03"
56.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 41'04"
57.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha 41'29"
58.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 42'55"
59.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin - Sharp 44'00"
60.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 44'59"
61.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar 45'29"
62.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano 45'47"
63.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 46'23"
64.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 46'47"
65.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 49'03"
66.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 49'14"
67.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 49'24"
68.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 50'06"
69.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 50'35"
70.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 51'48"
71.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 51'53"
72.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 52'01"
73.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale 52'21"
74.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 53'39"
75.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 53'59"
76.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 54'19"
77.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h00'46"
78.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 1h01'57"
79.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 1h02'28"
80.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 1h03'28"
81.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 1h05'29"
82.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge 1h05'53"
83.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h07'56"
84.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Belisol 1h09'45"
85.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h10'48"
86.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h11'58"
87.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h12'08"
88.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 1h12'28"
89.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 1h12'43"
90.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 1h13'24"
91.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h15'30"
92.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h17'06"
93.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 1h18'40"
94.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 1h21'08"
95.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 1h22'18"
96.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 1h22'54"
97.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 1h24'41"
98.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 1h26'20"
99.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h26'38"
100.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 1h29'04"
101.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 1h29'16"
102.
Edward KING
Cannondale 1h29'35"
103.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 1h30'11"
104.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 1h30'16"
105.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 1h32'46"
106.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h33'36"
107.
Yohann GÈNE
Team Europcar 1h34'42"
108.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 1h39'58"
109.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 1h40'10"
110.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 1h41'20"
111.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 1h42'01"
112.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 1h42'33"
113.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h43'21"
114.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 1h43'27"
115.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano 1h44'53"
116.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h46'40"
117.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h50'46"
118.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 1h50'54"
119.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 1h51'54"
120.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 1h52'22"
121.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida 1h54'25"