Tour de l'Avenir 1995  |  General Classification    

33rd edition

General Classification

6 September 1995 - 16 September 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama 38h43'11"
2.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus 2'51"
3.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama 4'30"
4.
Mariano ROJAS GIL
O.N.C.E. 5'32"
5.
Patrice HALGAND
Festina - Lotus 7'23"
6.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Euskadi - Orbea 7'24"
7.
Nicolas JALABERT
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 8'02"
8.
Lars Kristian JOHNSEN
TVM 9'15"
9.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. 10'16"
10.
Damien NAZON
Castorama 10'54"
11.
Mario AERTS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 13'52"
12.
Emmanuel HUBERT
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. 17'27"
13.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 20'21"
14.
Sébastien GUÉNÉE
Chazal - MBK - König 20'32"
15.
Frédéric GUESDON
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. 20'35"
16.
Jean Yves DUZELLIER
Chazal - MBK - König 22'04"
17.
Thomas FLEISCHER
Collstrop - Lystex 22'49"
18.
Xavier JAN
Individual 22'56"
19.
Ludovic AUGER
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 22'57"
20.
Mark WALTERS
Individual 22'58"
21.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Individual 25'30"
22.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
TVM 30'40"
23.
Frédéric PONTIER
Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot 30'42"
24.
Richard GROENENDAAL
Individual 30'44"
25.
Frank HØJ
Collstrop - Lystex 31'34"
26.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
O.N.C.E. 35'27"
27.
Jerome CHIOTTI
Festina - Lotus 38'40"
28.
François URIEN
Individual 39'10"
29.
Stéphane CONAN
GAN 40'41"
30.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Castorama 41'00"
31.
Wim FEYS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 41'10"
32.
Charles GUILBERT
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 41'25"
33.
Guillaume JUDAS
Individual 42'30"
34.
Franck BOUYER
Castorama 42'51"
35.
Roman STOFFEL
Individual 43'06"
36.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Individual 43'08"
37.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Isoglass 44'00"
38.
Eric FRUTOSO
Individual 44'30"
39.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Individual 44'32"
40.
Steve ROVER
Individual 45'03"
41.
Chris PEERS
Collstrop - Lystex 45'08"
42.
Roger HAMMOND
Individual 45'13"
43.
Vladimir DUMA
Individual 45'35"
44.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Castorama 45'42"
45.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
46.
Philippe GAUMONT
Castorama 46'33"
47.
Sébastien HINAULT
Individual 48'08"
48.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Individual 48'17"
49.
Blaise CHAUVIÈRE
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 48'42"
50.
Robbie MCEWEN
Individual 48'46"
51.
Roland DÖRING
Individual 48'48"
52.
Geert VERHEYEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 49'01"
53.
Martin MÜLLER
Individual 50'04"
54.
Roland GREEN
Individual 50'25"
55.
Guillaume BELZILE
Individual 50'40"
56.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
TVM 50'44"
57.
Anthony ROKIA
F.F.C. - L.C.P.F. 50'49"
58.
Gabriel RASCH
Individual 51'04"
59.
Michael BARRY
Individual 51'36"
60.
Eduardo CHINKIN
Individual 53'26"
61.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Euskadi - Orbea 54'39"
62.
Josué BARRIGÓN OTERO
O.N.C.E. 54'41"
63.
Niko EECKHOUT
Collstrop - Lystex 54'48"
64.
Frédéric VIFIAN
Festina - Lotus 54'49"
65.
Karl ZOETEMELK
Individual 56'16"
66.
Franck LAURANCE
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 56'28"
67.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Individual 56'38"
68.
Damien MCDONALD
Individual 56'59"
69.
Tristan PRIEM
Sports Weekly 57'05"
70.
Rodd ELLINGWORTH
Ambrosia Desserts - Continental - Dynatech 57'31"
71.
Björnar VESTÖL
Individual 58'10"
72.
David DELRIEU
Individual 59'09"
73.
Anthony LE CAVIL
Individual 59'12"
74.
César SOLAUN
Euskadi - Orbea 1h00'59"
75.
76.
77.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Castorama 1h01'46"
78.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Isoglass 1h02'26"
79.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Individual 1h02'36"
80.
Pascal APPELDOORN
TVM 1h03'22"
81.
Aitor BUGALLO MONDRAGON
Euskadi - Orbea 1h06'04"
82.
Arthur FARENHOUT
Individual 1h06'33"
83.
Lee DAVIS
Individual 1h09'13"
84.
Dominique PÉRÉ
Individual 1h10'16"
85.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
O.N.C.E. 1h12'55"
86.
Oleg RUBAN
Individual 1h13'57"
87.
Bruno THOUROUDE
Individual 1h15'32"
88.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Individual 1h17'46"
89.
Matt ANAND
Individual 1h18'48"
90.
Fabrice BLÉVIN
Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne 1h18'49"
91.
Frode FLESJÅ
Individual 1h21'08"
92.
Robert KOPPERS
Individual 1h22'33"
93.
Andrei MOUKHINE
Individual 1h22'52"
94.
Gérald LIEVIN
Individual 1h22'57"
95.
Gert Magne GUNDERSEN
Individual 1h24'35"
96.
ludovic BOISSONNADE
Individual 1h27'02"
97.
Koen DESCHUYTTER
Individual 1h35'34"
98.
Glenn HOLMES
Ambrosia Desserts - Continental - Dynatech 1h39'56"
99.
Dimitri BRAL
Individual 1h50'11"
100.
Andrey KOROLEV
Individual 1h50'55"
101.
Kai Ivan LEXBERG
Individual 2h07'54"