Tour de l'Avenir 1966  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

2 July 1966 - 14 July 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Mino DENTI
Salvarani 51h36'49"
2.
Harrie STEEVENS
Caballero 01'18"
3.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Individual 02'57"
4.
Bernard GUYOT
Individual 04'31"
5.
Giorgio FAVARO
Filotex 04'53"
6.
Willy VANNESTE
Mann - Grundig 07'04"
7.
Cvitko BILIĆ
Individual 10'04"
8.
Daniel BIOLLEY
Individual 10'42"
9.
Aleksandr DOKHLYAKOV
Individual 10'51"
10.
Eddy BEUGELS
Individual 11'22"
11.
Agustin TAMAMES
Individual 11'42"
12.
Andreas TROCHE
Individual 12'15"
13.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Individual 12'46"
14.
Vladimir URBANOVYCH
Individual 13'01"
15.
Evert DOLMAN
Individual 13'25"
16.
André VAN ESPEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 14'38"
17.
Carlo BRUNETTI
Individual 14'54"
18.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Individual 17'02"
19.
Peter ABT
Individual 20'22"
20.
Jean VIDAMENT
Individual 20'28"
21.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Salvarani 22'31"
22.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Individual 23'44"
23.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 24'40"
24.
Attilio BENFATTO
Salamini - Luxor TV 25'11"
25.
Claude GUYOT
Individual 27'40"
26.
James Peter HILL
Individual 28'00"
27.
Siegfried ADLER
Individual 28'14"
28.
José SAMYN
Individual 28'30"
29.
Dieter LEITNER
Individual 29'16"
30.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Individual 30'04"
31.
Martin GOMBERT
Individual 32'59"
32.
Peter BUCKLEY
Individual 34'49"
33.
Alfons COOLS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 35'20"
34.
Rini WAGTMANS
Individual 38'37"
35.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Individual 41'14"
36.
Leonid SOBKO
Individual 41'31"
37.
Kalju KOCH
Individual 41'55"
38.
Jürg MEYER
Individual 42'46"
39.
Stanisław DEMEL
Individual 43'28"
40.
Jiří HÁVA
Individual 44'09"
41.
Viktor TCHEREVKO
Individual 44'37"
42.
Roger LANCIEN
Individual 44'52"
43.
Jože ŠANTAVEC
Individual 49'29"
44.
Antonio ALBONETTI
Salamini - Luxor TV 51'49"
45.
Romain FURNIÈRE
Flandria 52'58"
46.
Willy GERAEDS
Individual 53'59"
47.
Jindřich POLÁŠEK
Individual 55'06"
48.
Marian FORMA
Individual 58'49"
49.
Manfred MÜCKE
Individual 1h01'09"
50.
Ján SVORADA
Individual 1h04'03"
51.
Wojciech GOSZCZYŃSKI
Individual 1h04'14"
52.
Ján WENCZEL
Individual 1h04'54"
53.
Peep JÖFFERT
Individual 1h14'37"
54.
Emil HORKÝ
Individual 1h17'24"
55.
Zbysław MIZIOŁEK
Individual 1h36'25"
56.
Leonid BELSKI
Individual 1h38'24"
57.
Chris DURNIN
Individual 1h39'33"
58.
László PAVLIĆ
Individual 1h46'12"
59.
Milivoj POCRNJA
Individual 2h07'35"