1.1

Tour du Doubs 2017

24th edition

Morteau - Pontarlier 182 km

10 September 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4h07'00"
2.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP BTP - Auber 93 00'05"
3.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'08"
4.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
6.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre 00'15"
7.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ
9.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
10.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Jérôme MAINARD
Armee de Terre 00'47"
12.
David GAUDU
FDJ 01'21"
13.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Elite without contract 02'20"
14.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'25"
15.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'27"
16.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie
21.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
24.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract
25.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
27.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'05"
28.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'36"
29.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
30.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 05'07"
31.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'10"
32.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93 07'11"
34.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP BTP - Auber 93
35.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
36.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
37.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
38.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
40.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Romain SEIGLE
FDJ
42.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Roth - Akros
43.
Louis PIJOURLET
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
44.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling
45.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
46.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Direct Energie
47.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Arnaud PFRIMMER
Elite without contract
49.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
50.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 07'17"
51.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros 08'00"
52.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
53.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93 08'03"
54.
Joab SCHNEITER
Elite without contract
55.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch
56.
Josh TEASDALE
Team Differdange - Losch
57.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
58.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
59.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
60.
Dimitri BUSSARD
0711 - Cycling
61.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
62.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
63.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
64.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
65.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'23"
66.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Team Wiggins 08'56"
67.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole 09'00"
68.
Roland THALMANN
Roth - Akros 09'07"
69.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'11"
70.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
71.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Differdange - Losch
72.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
73.
Fabien CANAL
Armee de Terre 09'39"
74.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
75.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Gian FRIESECKE
Team Vorarlberg 10'02"
77.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 10'09"
79.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
80.
Fabian LIENHARD
Team Vorarlberg
81.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team
82.
Bastien DUCULTY
Armee de Terre
83.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
84.
Reinier HONIG
Team Vorarlberg
85.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
86.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
87.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 11'26"
91.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
92.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
94.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling
95.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
96.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre 12'01"

Race information

Start, finish: Morteau - Pontarlier

Distance: 182 km

Date: 10 September 2017