2.1

Tour de Yorkshire 2017  |  General Classification    

3rd edition

General Classification

28 April 2017 - 30 April 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 11h53'04"
2.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 00'06"
3.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 00'07"
4.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'18"
5.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis 00'20"
6.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
8.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
9.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
10.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 00'35"
11.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 00'44"
12.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 01'02"
14.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
15.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
16.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'34"
18.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
20.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'55"
21.
Thomas STEWART
One Pro Cycling
22.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
23.
Max STEDMAN
Bike Channel Canyon
24.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
25.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Richard HANDLEY
Madison - Genesis
27.
Ian BIBBY
JLT Condor
28.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'57"
29.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'05"
30.
Ethan HAYTER
03'12"
31.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie 04'18"
32.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 04'19"
33.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
34.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
35.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
36.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
37.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 05'08"
38.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor 05'42"
39.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 06'05"
40.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 06'10"
41.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 06'56"
42.
Alex FRAME
JLT Condor
43.
Ryan PERRY
Team Raleigh Gac
44.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
45.
Adam KENWAY
Team Raleigh Gac
46.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie
47.
Adam HARTLEY
48.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac
49.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
50.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
51.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
52.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 07'02"
53.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 07'30"
54.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor 07'47"
55.
Joey WALKER
Team Wiggins 07'49"
56.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor 08'07"
57.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'38"
58.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott 08'45"
59.
Jack PULLAR
Bike Channel Canyon 08'50"
60.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 09'14"
61.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - Scott 09'40"
62.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
63.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 09'52"
64.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Team Raleigh Gac 09'56"
65.
Taylor GUNMAN
Madison - Genesis 09'58"
66.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'30"
67.
Chris OPIE
Bike Channel Canyon 10'36"
68.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 10'38"
69.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Madison - Genesis 10'39"
70.
Jacob HENNESSY
10'40"
71.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
72.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
73.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Bike Channel Canyon
76.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'52"
77.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 11'03"
78.
Connor SWIFT
Madison - Genesis 11'25"
79.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11'56"
80.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 13'49"
81.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 13'55"
83.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie 15'33"
84.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'46"
85.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'52"
86.
Kamil GRADEK
One Pro Cycling 15'53"
87.
James GULLEN
JLT Condor 16'27"
88.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 17'40"
89.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Sky 18'22"
90.
Dexter GARDIAS
Bike Channel Canyon
91.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac 18'24"
92.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport 18'47"
93.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott 18'53"
94.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 19'01"
95.
Steven LAMMERTINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'33"
96.
Tristan ROBBINS
Team Raleigh Gac 20'43"
97.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 22'33"
98.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team 22'34"
99.
Harry TANFIELD
Bike Channel Canyon 22'51"
100.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 31'48"