1.1

Handzame Classic 2017

7th edition

Bredene - Kortemark 192.7 km

17 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal 4h15'31"
2.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
3.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
5.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
6.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
8.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
9.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex
10.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick Step Floors
11.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14.
Louis VERHELST
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
15.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
16.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
18.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
19.
Leon ROHDE
Development Team Sunweb
20.
Rob LEEMANS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
21.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
24.
Barry MARKUS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
25.
Robin STENUIT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
27.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon
28.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
AN Post - Chain Reaction
29.
Dieter BOUVRY
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
30.
August JENSEN
Team Coop
31.
Frantisek SISR
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
33.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
34.
Michiel DIELEMAN
Cibel - Cebon
35.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors
40.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
41.
Vegard BREEN
Joker - Icopal
42.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
43.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
44.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
45.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
46.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
47.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
48.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
50.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
51.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
52.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'10"
53.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors
54.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
Jens WALLAYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
56.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
57.
Arjen LIVYNS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
58.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors
62.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors
63.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'17"
64.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step Floors 00'20"
66.
Leigh HOWARD
Aqua Blue Sport 00'27"
67.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport
68.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 00'30"
69.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'01"
70.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport
71.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 01'19"
72.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 01'32"
73.
Lawrence NAESEN
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
74.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 01'42"
75.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Soudal 02'10"
76.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport
77.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex 03'21"
78.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Icopal
79.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'14"
80.
Andrew FENN
Aqua Blue Sport
81.
Timothy STEVENS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
82.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick Step Floors
83.
Martin VELITS
Quick Step Floors
84.
Jacob SCOTT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
85.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Sean MACKINNON
AN Post - Chain Reaction 04'23"
87.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Development Team Sunweb 04'25"
88.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
90.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 06'47"
91.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
92.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Icopal
93.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker - Icopal
94.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal

Race information

Start, finish: Bredene - Kortemark

Distance: 192.7 km

Date: 17 March 2017