1.1

Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke 2017

19th edition

Binche - Binche 195.2 km

3 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 4h11'23"
2.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Floors
3.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Jérôme MAINARD
Armee de Terre 00'07"
5.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors
7.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Petr VAKOČ
Quick Step Floors 00'11"
9.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 01'42"
10.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'45"
13.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'48"
14.
Tanguy TURGIS
15.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
16.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
17.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
18.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'04"
19.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'21"
20.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 02'25"
21.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon 02'28"
22.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Joker - Icopal 02'34"
23.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'18"
24.
Markus HOELGAARD
Joker - Icopal 03'25"
25.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Leopard Pro Cycling
26.
Bastien DUCULTY
Armee de Terre
27.
Mathias DE WITTE
Cibel - Cebon
28.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
30.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'28"
32.
Marvin TASSET
Ago - Aqua Service
33.
Justin JULES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
34.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
35.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Arthur BAUDE
Ago - Aqua Service
37.
Adriaan JANSSEN
SEG Racing Academy
38.
Kenny MOLLY
Ago - Aqua Service
39.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal
40.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Joker - Icopal
41.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
43.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie
44.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
45.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'33"
46.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
47.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
48.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 03'38"
51.
Boris VALLÉE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
52.
Aimé DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Gerry DRUYTS
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team 03'43"
54.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Floors 03'44"
55.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 03'51"
56.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors
57.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Kenny DEHAES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 11'00"
62.
Pierre GOEBEERT
Ago - Aqua Service 17'08"
63.
Iver Johan KNOTTEN
Joker - Icopal
64.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal
65.
Antoine DIDIER
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
66.
Anthony DEBUY
Ago - Aqua Service
67.
Antoine LOY
Ago - Aqua Service
68.
Carmelo FOTI
Leopard Pro Cycling
69.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
70.
Norman VAHTRA
Ago - Aqua Service
71.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
72.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling
73.
Florian MAITRE
Direct Energie 19'00"
74.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale

Race information

Start, finish: Binche - Binche

Distance: 195.2 km

Date: 3 October 2017