2.HC

Vuelta a Burgos 2017  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

1 August 2017 - 5 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky 18h12'47"
2.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick Step Floors 00'40"
3.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick Step Floors 00'46"
4.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'51"
6.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 01'37"
7.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 02'13"
8.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 02'19"
9.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 02'40"
10.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team 02'49"
11.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'53"
12.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'16"
13.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'27"
14.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 03'37"
15.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'51"
16.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH 04'18"
17.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 05'22"
18.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 06'04"
19.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 06'15"
20.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'57"
21.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 06'58"
22.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'04"
23.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors 08'21"
24.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 08'47"
25.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team 09'03"
26.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 09'57"
27.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 10'05"
28.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'04"
29.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 11'08"
30.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'15"
31.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'48"
32.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 12'27"
33.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 12'36"
34.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 13'00"
35.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 13'41"
36.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
0711 - Cycling 13'55"
37.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14'08"
38.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 14'11"
39.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'21"
40.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Direct Energie 14'39"
41.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'12"
42.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 15'28"
43.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'44"
44.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 15'55"
45.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 17'14"
46.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 17'43"
47.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team 18'33"
48.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 18'56"
49.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 19'13"
50.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 20'36"
51.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'41"
52.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 21'27"
53.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'29"
54.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 21'42"
55.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 22'01"
56.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors 22'42"
57.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 23'27"
58.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23'45"
59.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie 24'41"
60.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 24'48"
61.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport 25'12"
62.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 25'26"
63.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 25'51"
64.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini 26'20"
65.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26'33"
66.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 27'08"
67.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 27'13"
68.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27'20"
69.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 27'22"
70.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 27'24"
71.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 27'57"
72.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 28'05"
73.
Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ AYALA
GW - Shimano 28'46"
74.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29'29"
75.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 29'36"
76.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 30'07"
77.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 30'23"
78.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
79.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie 31'35"
80.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 31'50"
81.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors 32'14"
82.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 32'24"
83.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 32'37"
84.
Aimé DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33'03"
85.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 33'13"
86.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick Step Floors 33'25"
87.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 33'42"
88.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 33'55"
89.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 34'03"
90.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 34'18"
91.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 34'56"
92.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 34'58"
93.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie 35'58"
94.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 36'08"
95.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'09"
96.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 37'03"
97.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 37'10"
98.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 37'25"
99.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Floors 37'26"
100.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 37'58"
101.
Francis MOUREY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 39'33"
102.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 39'41"
103.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 39'55"
104.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie 41'13"
105.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 41'41"
106.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data 43'05"
107.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 43'07"
108.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Burgos - BH 45'45"
109.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Shimano Racing Team 47'08"
110.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 47'28"
111.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 47'37"
112.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 47'59"
113.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport 49'19"
114.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 50'06"
115.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 51'09"
116.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 52'56"
117.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport 1h00'48"
118.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1h04'25"
119.
Oscar LINARES MISIONER
Burgos - BH 1h05'02"
120.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1h05'43"
121.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1h05'51"
122.
Martin VELITS
Quick Step Floors 1h10'06"
123.
Tim ARIESEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 1h10'40"
124.
Jens WALLAYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1h12'35"
125.
Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO
Burgos - BH 1h15'14"
126.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1h25'00"
127.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1h30'47"
128.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1h35'26"
129.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1h45'02"