1.1

Circuito de Getxo 2017

72nd edition

Getxo - Getxo 170 km

31 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 3h53'06"
2.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'02"
3.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 00'04"
4.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Ukyo
5.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
7.
Eliot LIETAER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Aimé DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'06"
9.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 00'08"
10.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
11.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'14"
12.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 00'18"
13.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'23"
15.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
16.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'27"
17.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 00'30"
18.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Armee de Terre 00'36"
19.
Stéphane POULHIES
Armee de Terre 00'51"
20.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'59"
21.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'05"
22.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'07"
23.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
24.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'15"
26.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre 01'33"
28.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'37"
29.
Antonio GOMEZ DE LA TORRE
Kuwait - Cartucho.es 01'38"
30.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre 01'50"
31.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Team Ukyo 02'13"
32.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre 02'17"
33.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'30"
34.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'49"
35.
Daniel Ricardo DIAZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
36.
Jens WALLAYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'30"
37.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 09'02"
38.
Salaheddine MRAOUNI
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
39.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team 11'04"
40.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
41.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 12'16"
42.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
43.
Oskar MALATSETXEBARRIA IBAIBARRIAGA
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
44.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
45.
Mattia VIEL
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
46.
Ruben CASENY CATALA
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
47.
Jose Carlos NUÑEZ SANCHEZ
Dare Viator Partizan
48.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Team Ukyo
49.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50.
Jorge FERRER BUENO
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
51.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
52.
Marco MOLTENI
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
53.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
54.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
55.
Suguru TOKUDA
Team Ukyo
56.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
57.
Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
58.
Matt BOYS
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
59.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
60.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
61.
Sergio VEGA MERODIO
Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
62.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Burgos - BH
63.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
65.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
66.
Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ AYALA
GW - Shimano
67.
Oliver FLAUTT
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
68.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Shimano Racing Team
69.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 12'25"
70.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 12'27"
71.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
72.
Oscar LINARES MISIONER
Burgos - BH
73.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
74.
Oscar CABANAS QUINTELA
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project 12'31"
75.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 12'47"

Race information

Start, finish: Getxo - Getxo

Distance: 170 km

Date: 31 July 2017