1.1

Circuito de Getxo 2018

73rd edition

Getxo - Getxo 185 km

31 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4h31'40"
2.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
3.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
5.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 00'05"
6.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'06"
7.
Egoitz FERNANDEZ AYARZAGUENA
Team Euskadi
8.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'09"
9.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'12"
10.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Team Euskadi
12.
Mauricio Jose MOREIRA GUARINO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'23"
13.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'33"
14.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Team Euskadi
15.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
16.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Polartec - Kometa 00'45"
17.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 00'52"
18.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 01'03"
19.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'15"
20.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
21.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'36"
22.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
23.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'13"
24.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'31"
25.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'56"
27.
Cyril BARTHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 03'52"
28.
Jorge FERRER BUENO
Massi - Kuwait Team 04'18"
29.
Axel COSTA SORIA
VIB Sports
30.
Rodrigo ARAQUE LLORENTE
Team Ukyo
31.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Polartec - Kometa
32.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
33.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'30"
34.
Oskar MALATSETXEBARRIA IBAIBARRIAGA
Massi - Kuwait Team 06'33"
35.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Team Euskadi
36.
Miguel Angel BALLESTEROS CANOVAS
Polartec - Kometa
37.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Team Euskadi
38.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 08'04"
39.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
40.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Massi - Kuwait Team
41.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Team Euskadi
42.
Benjami PRADES REVERTER
Team Ukyo
43.
Eric VALIENTE BONAFE
VIB Sports 09'59"
44.
Ruben CASENY CATALA
Massi - Kuwait Team
45.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
VIB Sports
46.
Iker AZKARATE RAMIREZ
Team Euskadi 10'04"
47.
Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO
Polartec - Kometa
48.
Yannis YSSAAD
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'43"
49.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Polartec - Kometa 14'05"
50.
Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA
Team Ukyo

Race information

Start, finish: Getxo - Getxo

Distance: 185 km

Date: 31 July 2018