1.1

Paris - Bourges 2017

32nd edition

Gien - Bourges 190.3 km

5 October 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h34'36"
2.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
3.
Jérémy LECROQ
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
4.
Justin JULES
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
5.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Timothy DUPONT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
9.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
10.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Roy JANS
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
12.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
13.
Christophe MASSON
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
14.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
17.
Damien TOUZÉ
HP BTP - Auber 93
18.
Fabian LIENHARD
Team Vorarlberg
19.
Nicola TOFFALI
0711 - Cycling
20.
Colin STÜSSI
Roth - Akros
21.
Kevin LE CUNFF
HP BTP - Auber 93
22.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Akros
23.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Differdange - Losch
24.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
26.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
28.
Piotr HAVIK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
29.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
30.
Roland THALMANN
Roth - Akros
31.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg
32.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
33.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
34.
Gian FRIESECKE
Team Vorarlberg
35.
Bryan ALAPHILIPPE
Armee de Terre
36.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
37.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'09"
38.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39.
Tom VERMEER
Team Differdange - Losch
40.
Josh TEASDALE
Team Differdange - Losch
41.
Patrick JÄGER
Team Vorarlberg
42.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Team Differdange - Losch
43.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
44.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
45.
Romain LE ROUX
Armee de Terre
46.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
47.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
48.
Maxim RUSNAC
Team Differdange - Losch
49.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
50.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
51.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
52.
Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
53.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
54.
David MENUT
HP BTP - Auber 93
55.
Damian LÜSCHER
Roth - Akros
56.
Stijn STEELS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
58.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Lukas MEILER
Team Vorarlberg
61.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
62.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
64.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
65.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
67.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
68.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Armee de Terre
69.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
71.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
72.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Rietumu Banka - Riga
73.
Alo JAKIN
HP BTP - Auber 93
74.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre
75.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
77.
Louis PIJOURLET
Roubaix Lille Métropole
78.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
79.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
80.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Roth - Akros
81.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP BTP - Auber 93
83.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
HP BTP - Auber93
84.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Direct Energie
85.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
87.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
88.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 00'20"
89.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
90.
Morgan KNEISKY
Armee de Terre
91.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
92.
Gregory HABEAUX
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
93.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'31"
94.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'36"
95.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 00'44"
96.
Damien GAUDIN
Armee de Terre 00'46"
97.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'48"
98.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'55"
99.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'07"
100.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 01'11"
101.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
102.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
103.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
104.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie
105.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ 01'59"
106.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'19"
107.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre 02'33"
108.
Reinier HONIG
Team Vorarlberg 02'35"
109.
Nicolas BALDO
HP BTP - Auber 93 03'06"
110.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Romain CAMPISTROUS
Armee de Terre 03'56"
112.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 04'21"
113.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 07'16"
114.
Pello OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 16'28"
115.
Hendrik HAMM
0711 - Cycling
116.
Jan HUGGER
0711 - Cycling
117.
Alexandre BALLET
0711|Cycling
118.
Francesc ZURITA
Team Vorarlberg
119.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
120.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
122.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
123.
Max WÖRNER
0711 - Cycling
124.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch 18'27"

Race information

Start, finish: Gien - Bourges

Distance: 190.3 km

Date: 5 October 2017