1.1

Tacx Pro Classic - Ronde van Zeeland 2018

20th edition

Middelburg - Neeltje Jans 208 km

13 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SCHULTING
Monkey Town Continental Team 4h31'30"
2.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
3.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'15"
6.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Mathias DE WITTE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 00'25"
8.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
9.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Marc HIRSCHI
Development Team Sunweb 00'28"
11.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 00'30"
12.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy
13.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
14.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club 00'32"
15.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town Continental Team 00'36"
17.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Jan MAAS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Folkert OOSTRA
Alecto Cyclingteam 00'49"
21.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 00'50"
22.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'13"
23.
Cyrus MONK
Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 03'25"
24.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 03'30"
25.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal 04'16"
26.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy
27.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28.
Yoeri HAVIK
Vlasman CT
29.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
31.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
32.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
33.
Daan VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
Alecto Cyclingteam
34.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Beat Cycling Club 04'21"
36.
Oscar VAN WIJK
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
37.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Monkey Town Continental Team
38.
Joost VAN DER BURG
Vlasman CT 04'23"
39.
Martijn BUDDING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 04'25"
40.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
41.
Niklas MÄRKL
Development Team Sunweb
42.
Eamon Lucas FRANCK
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 04'28"
43.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Vlasman CT
45.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'32"
48.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'35"
49.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Rick VAN BREDA
Monkey Town Continental Team 04'39"
51.
Joey VAN RHEE
Monkey Town Continental Team
52.
Daniel ABRAHAM GEBRU
Beat Cycling Club 05'31"

Race information

Start, finish: Middelburg - Neeltje Jans

Distance: 208 km

Date: 13 October 2018