1.1

Tacx Pro Classic - Ronde van Zeeland 2019

21st edition

Middelburg - Neeltje Jans 204.6 km

12 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 4h29'18"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
4.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
5.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus
7.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
8.
Jason VAN DALEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
9.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
12.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
13.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
14.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
15.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
16.
Maarten VAN TRIJP
Corendon - Circus
17.
Richard BANUSCH
LKT Team Brandenburg
18.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town - A Block CT
19.
Lars KULBE
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
20.
Brent CLE
Corendon - Circus
21.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Alecto Cyclingteam
22.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
24.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing
25.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
27.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
28.
Bryan BOUSSAER
Tarteletto - Isorex
29.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Kelvin VAN DEN DOOL
Vlasman CT
31.
Laurin WINTER
Team Differdange - Geba
32.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Enzo BERNARD
Total Direct Energie
34.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Sjoerd BAX
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
36.
Franz WERNER
LKT Team Brandenburg
37.
Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
Monkey Town - A Block CT
38.
Luca BOCKELMANN
LKT Team Brandenburg
39.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
40.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'11"
41.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
42.
Daan VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
Alecto Cyclingteam
43.
Arne PETERS
Alecto Cycling Team 00'13"
44.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'14"
45.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club 00'28"
46.
Paul TAEBLING
LKT Team Brandenburg 00'31"
47.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'34"
48.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
49.
Adam HARTLEY
SEG Racing Academy
50.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
51.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
52.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus 00'46"
53.
Aaron KEARNEY
EvoPro Racing
54.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
55.
Jelle BOOTSVELD
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
56.
René HOOGHIEMSTER
Alecto Cyclingteam
57.
Henning BOMMEL
LKT Team Brandenburg 01'01"
58.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'03"
59.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town - A Block CT 01'16"
60.
Lars LOOHUIS
Monkey Town - A Block CT
61.
Joost VAN DER BURG
Vlasman CT
62.
Wesley MOL
Team Differdange - Geba
63.
Folkert OOSTRA
Monkey Town - A Block CT 01'18"
64.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
66.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
67.
Thymen ARENSMAN
SEG Racing Academy
68.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
69.
Peter KONING
EvoPro Racing
70.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy
71.
Wim KLEIMAN
Monkey Town - A Block CT
72.
Jeroen PATTYN
Team Differdange - Geba
73.
Thijs DE LANGE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
74.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
75.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
76.
Rick VAN BREDA
Monkey Town - A Block CT
77.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 01'42"
79.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'01"
80.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'17"
81.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'19"
82.
Jelle WOLSINK
Vlasman CT
83.
Samuel GAZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
84.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Vlasman CT 02'22"
85.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
86.
Toni FRANZ
Team Differdange - Geba 03'51"
87.
Kars TEN BOSKE
Alecto Cycling Team 03'55"

Race information

Start, finish: Middelburg - Neeltje Jans

Distance: 204.6 km

Date: 12 October 2019