2.1

Tour du Rwanda 2018  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

5 August 2018 - 12 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel MUGISHA
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 24h26'53"
2.
Jean Cloude UWIZEYE
00'21"
3.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
01'04"
4.
Azzedine LAGAB
GS des Pétroliers Algérie 01'20"
5.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 01'27"
6.
Valens NDAYISENGA
02'26"
7.
Jonas DÖRING
Akros - Renfer SA 03'26"
8.
Didier Mbappé MUNYANEZA
303 Project 03'39"
9.
Valentin GOUDIN
05'42"
10.
Moise MUGISHA
07'45"
11.
Constantin PERRISSIN
09'43"
12.
Arnaud VOSS
12'19"
13.
Temesgen Mebrahtu BURU
13'57"
14.
Bryan LE CLAIRE
14'24"
15.
James FOURIE
14'26"
16.
John KARIUKI
17.
Josphat GITHAMBO
15'26"
18.
Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA
15'31"
19.
Jade JULIUS
16'46"
20.
Lars QUAEDVLIEG
18'28"
21.
Eric MANIZABAYO
303 Project 21'40"
22.
Bereket Desalegn TEMALEW
24'39"
23.
Calvin BENEKE
24'42"
24.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
25'09"
25.
Simon BELLABOUVIER
27'05"
26.
Patrick BYUKUSENGE
27'51"
27.
Samuel HAKIRUWIZEYE
29'26"
28.
Joseph Gichora KAMAU
31'18"
29.
Romain KOHL
35'43"
30.
Jan Mayise MONTSHIOA
36'27"
31.
José TUTO
36'51"
32.
Tom BALASKOVIC
37'00"
33.
Benjamin FAVRE
39'30"
34.
Bruno Cesar Amaral ARAUJO
46'48"
35.
Cornelius KIPKEMBOI KIPLAGAT
50'45"
36.
Timothy RUGG
Java - Partizan 56'38"
37.
Janvier RUGAMBA
1h05'29"
38.
Samuel BOARDMAN
1h07'55"
39.
Antoine AEBI
Akros - Renfer SA 1h09'33"
40.
Jean RUBERWA
1h13'46"
41.
Jean Paul Rene UKINIWABO
1h16'03"
42.
Sebastian BEYER
1h16'10"
43.
Seth HAKIZIMANA
1h17'36"
44.
Mehdi LOUNIS
GS des Pétroliers Algérie 1h18'24"
45.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
1h25'19"
46.
Andrew KIMUTAI
1h30'56"
47.
Innocent NIYIREBA
1h32'23"
48.
Janvier HADI
1h34'29"
49.
Clovis KAMZONG
1h42'59"
50.
El Khacib SASSANE
GS des Pétroliers Algérie 1h53'12"
51.
Loïs DUFAUX
Akros - Renfer SA 1h54'00"
52.
Dan CRAVEN
303 Project 2h01'16"
53.
Yacine HAMZA
GS des Pétroliers Algérie 2h02'57"
54.
Thokozani MAHLANGU
2h12'52"
55.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk 2h13'35"
56.
Florian WENGER
2h15'00"
57.
Michel TIENTCHEU
2h24'35"
58.
Blake ANTON
2h24'53"
59.
David GIRARDET
2h32'32"
60.
Arthuce Jodele TELLA
3h02'06"