1.1

Paris - Chauny 2018

1st edition

Paris - Chauny 198.6 km

24 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 4h17'27"
2.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
5.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
7.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
8.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
10.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard Pro Cycling 03"
12.
Pierre GOUAULT
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
13.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
14.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
15.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16"
16.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 39"
17.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 02'02"
18.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
21.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
22.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
23.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
25.
Erwann CORBEL
Vital Concept Cycling Club
26.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
27.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex
28.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
29.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
30.
Bram WELTEN
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
31.
Jens REYNDERS
Leopard Pro Cycling
32.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Josh TEASDALE
Team Differdange - Losch
34.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Robbert DE GREEF
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
36.
Clément RUSSO
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
37.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
38.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling
39.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Maxime DANIEL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
41.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
43.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
45.
Marc FOURNIER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
46.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
47.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
49.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
50.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
51.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
52.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept Cycling Club
53.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93 02'11"
54.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Luc WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
56.
Jerome MAINARD
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
57.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93
58.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
59.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
60.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept Cycling Club
63.
Armindo FONSECA
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
64.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'15"
66.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'19"
67.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
69.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
70.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93
73.
Thomas JOLY
Roubaix - Lille Métropole 02'23"
74.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
75.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie
76.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie 02'43"
79.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 05'09"
80.
Tim ARIESEN
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team 07'41"
81.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Start - Team Gusto
82.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
83.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
84.
Mario SPENGLER
Leopard Pro Cycling
85.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 07'44"
86.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch 16'46"

Race information

Start, finish: Paris - Chauny

Distance: 198.6 km

Date: 24 June 2018