Tour of Antalya 2018  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

22 February 2018 - 25 February 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 11h07'59"
2.
Cristian RAILEANU
Torku Sekerspor 00'24"
3.
Awet Tekle HABTOM
Polartec - Kometa 00'46"
4.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'50"
5.
Wim KLEIMAN
Monkey Town Continental Team 01'02"
6.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Tirol Cycling Team 01'05"
7.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'11"
8.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'18"
9.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling 01'40"
10.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team 01'45"
11.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'52"
12.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid 01'55"
13.
Antonio SANTORO
Monkey Town Continental Team 02'01"
14.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
02'42"
15.
Marco FRIEDRICH
Tirol Cycling Team 03'28"
16.
Ruben SCHEIRE
Tarteletto - Isorex 03'55"
17.
Gordian BANZER
Akros - Renfer SA 04'23"
18.
Luc WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 04'26"
19.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Monkey Town Continental Team 04'31"
20.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 04'35"
21.
Markus WILDAUER
Tirol Cycling Team 05'01"
22.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling 05'02"
23.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
Lviv Cycling Team 05'21"
24.
Meron Abraham BERHANE
Bike Aid 08'20"
25.
Silas Zacharias CLEMMENSEN
09'40"
26.
Viktor OKISHEV
Vino - Astana Motors 10'19"
27.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 10'37"
28.
Viktor MANAKOV
11'13"
29.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa
30.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid 11'36"
31.
Charles KAGIMU
Bike Aid 11'46"
32.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors 11'49"
33.
Sergio TORRES JORRO
Tarteletto - Isorex 12'02"
34.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club 12'14"
35.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Polartec - Kometa 12'39"
36.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors 12'52"
37.
Kasper WÜRTZ SCHMIDT
Denmark 13'26"
38.
Maksym VASILYEV
Lviv Cycling Team
39.
Nikita SOKOLOV
Vino - Astana Motors 13'39"
40.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 13'41"
41.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
42.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Astana City 14'20"
43.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14'23"
44.
Michael HABTOM
Eritrea 15'13"
45.
Onur BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor 15'35"
46.
Gaetan PONS
Leopard Pro Cycling 15'55"
47.
Jesse EWART
Team Sapura Cycling 16'13"
48.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16'21"
49.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana City 16'32"
50.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Vino - Astana Motors 16'34"
51.
Justin PAROZ
Akros - Renfer SA 16'39"
52.
Abdulkadir KELLECI
Brisaspor 16'48"
53.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol Cycling Team 17'02"
54.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team 17'14"
55.
Yunus Emre YILMAZ
17'50"
56.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Team Novak 18'27"
57.
Alexey VOLOSHIN
Vino - Astana Motors 19'02"
58.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City 19'11"
59.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town Continental Team 19'20"
60.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
19'26"
61.
Mario VOGT
Team Sapura Cycling 19'34"
62.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 19'39"
63.
Zeki KAYGISIZ
Salcano Sakarya 19'41"
64.
Mustafa SAYAR
19'48"
65.
Musa MIKAYILZADE
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 19'56"
66.
Anton KUZMIN
Astana City 19'59"
67.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Minsk Cycling Club 20'41"
68.
Yannis VOISARD
Akros - Renfer SA 20'52"
69.
Yuriy CHSHERBININ
Astana City 20'57"
70.
Stephan RABITSCH
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 21'05"
71.
Jordy BUSKERMOLEN
Monkey Town Continental Team 21'10"
72.
Alexandr GLADILIN
Apple Team 21'11"
73.
Mads Østergaard KRISTENSEN
Denmark 21'33"
74.
Konrad GEßNER
Leopard Pro Cycling 21'45"
75.
Maksim SUKHOV
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team 21'47"
76.
Mario GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team 21'49"
77.
Sam DOBBS
Tirol Cycling Team
78.
Jan BROCKHOFF
Leopard Pro Cycling
79.
Jan RÜTTIMANN
Akros - Renfer SA 21'54"
80.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor 22'09"
81.
Andrew LEIGH
Tarteletto - Isorex 22'23"
82.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22'27"
83.
Jonas DÖRING
Akros - Renfer SA 22'50"
84.
Ivan BALYKIN
Torku Sekerspor 22'53"
85.
Andre LOOIJ
Monkey Town Continental Team 23'11"
86.
Oguzhan TIRYAKI
23'17"
87.
Elgun ALIZADA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
88.
Kristian Arnth SØRENSEN
Denmark 23'29"
89.
Andrey PROSTOKISHIN
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team 23'56"
90.
Matvey NIKITIN
Astana City 23'57"
91.
Andreas Handberg MADSEN
Denmark 24'01"
92.
Eduard VORGANOV
Minsk Cycling Club 24'21"
93.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor 24'31"
94.
Rick VAN BREDA
Monkey Town Continental Team 24'42"
95.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
Tarteletto - Isorex 25'02"
96.
Nikolay SHUMOU
Minsk Cycling Club
97.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
98.
Kemal KÜÇÜKBAY
Brisaspor
99.
Vadim GALEYEV
Apple Team
100.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid 25'26"
101.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex 25'36"
102.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Vino - Astana Motors 25'40"
103.
Vladislav DUYUNOV
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team 25'58"
104.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Team Novak 26'00"
105.
Christian ALBRECHTSEN
Denmark
106.
Sergey MOSIN
Marathon-Tula Cycling Team 26'02"
107.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26'55"
108.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Polartec - Kometa 27'52"
109.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Minsk Cycling Club 27'55"
110.
Paweł FRANCZAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 28'08"
111.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Apple Team 28'12"
112.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
113.
Emin KOCAN
Brisaspor
114.
Norman VAHTRA
115.
Karl Arnold VENDELIN
116.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor 28'32"
117.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club 28'34"
118.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
Minsk Cycling Club 28'39"
119.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 28'56"
120.
Artur ERSHOV
28'57"