1.1

Memorial Marco Pantani 2018

15th edition

Cesenatico - Castrocaro Terme 199.8 km

22 September 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5h03'07"
2.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
8.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
9.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
11.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
13.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
14.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
15.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'24"
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 00'40"
19.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 03'46"
20.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
22.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
24.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera - Gavardo
25.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Wiggins
26.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
27.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
28.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
29.
Danilo CELANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
31.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
32.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
33.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
34.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
35.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'49"
36.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
37.
Ivan MARTINELLI
D'Amico - Utensilnord
38.
Ettore CARLINI
D'Amico - Utensilnord
39.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 03'50"
40.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
41.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
42.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 03'51"
43.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
45.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
46.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
47.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
48.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
49.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
51.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 03'53"
52.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 03'57"
54.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 04'04"
55.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe

Race information

Start, finish: Cesenatico - Castrocaro Terme

Distance: 199.8 km

Date: 22 September 2018