1.1

Memorial Marco Pantani 2019

16th edition

Castrocaro Terme e Terra del Sole - Cesenatico 194.7 km

21 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 4h50'26"
2.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
3.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
4.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
9.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
10.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
11.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
12.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
13.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
14.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
16.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
17.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
18.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
19.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
20.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
21.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
22.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
24.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
25.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
26.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
28.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
29.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
30.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
31.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
32.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF
33.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
34.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
36.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
38.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
39.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
41.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 00'08"
42.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera 00'10"
43.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
44.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 00'11"
45.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46.
Mattia BAIS
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
47.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
49.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 00'39"
50.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
51.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
52.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
53.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'33"

Race information

Start, finish: Castrocaro Terme e Terra del Sole - Cesenatico

Distance: 194.7 km

Date: 21 September 2019