1.1

Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - Johan Museeuw Classic 2018

19th edition

Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem 189.3 km

4 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors 4h28'29"
2.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick Step Floors 00'03"
3.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 00'10"
4.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick Step Floors 00'55"
5.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Quick Step Floors
8.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'59"
9.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
10.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
11.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
14.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick Step Floors
16.
Dorian GODON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Stephan BAKKER
Monkey Town Continental Team
19.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy
20.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy
21.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick Step Floors
22.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie
23.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
25.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
28.
Adriaan JANSSEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
29.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Peter SCHULTING
Monkey Town Continental Team
31.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
34.
Brecht RUYTERS
Cibel - Cebon
35.
Roy JANS
Cibel - Cebon 02'35"
36.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Tarteletto - Isorex 02'41"
37.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 02'42"
38.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel - Cebon
40.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
42.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
44.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Cibel - Cebon
45.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
46.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
47.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club
48.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 03'58"
49.
Arjen LIVYNS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
50.
Luuc BUGTER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 04'38"
51.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
52.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy
53.
Henrik EVENSEN
Joker - Icopal
54.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
55.
Jason VAN DALEN
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 04'42"
56.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Timothy STEVENS
Cibel - Cebon
58.
Rob RUIJGH
Tarteletto - Isorex
59.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
60.
Gijs MEIJER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
61.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex
62.
Rens TULNER
Delta Cycling Rotterdam 05'00"
63.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy
64.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick Step Floors 10'00"
65.
Simon SELLIER
Direct Energie
66.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Monkey Town Continental Team
67.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Icopal
68.
Bas TIETEMA
Beat Cycling Club
69.
Cees BOL
SEG Racing Academy
70.
Sergio TORRES JORRO
Tarteletto - Isorex
71.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
72.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
73.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
74.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
75.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Beat Cycling Club
77.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker - Icopal
78.
Dennis COENEN
Cibel - Cebon

Race information

Start, finish: Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem

Distance: 189.3 km

Date: 4 March 2018