1.HC

Tour de l'Eurométropole 2019

24th edition

La Louvière - Tournai 176.7 km

5 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h47'50"
2.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Wallonie Bruxelles
7.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
8.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
9.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
10.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
11.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Arjen LIVYNS
Roompot - Charles
15.
Aimé DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
16.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
17.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
18.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
20.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel
23.
Florentin LECAMUS-LAMBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
24.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
26.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
28.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'17"
29.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
30.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'33"
31.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'02"
32.
Colin HEIDERSCHEID
Leopard Pro Cycling
33.
Glenn DEBRUYNE
Cibel
34.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
35.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
37.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
38.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
39.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
40.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
41.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie
42.
Nicolai BROCHNER NIELSEN
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
43.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling
46.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
48.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus
49.
Cédric BEULLENS
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
50.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
51.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
52.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Nicolas DEBEAUMARCHÉ
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
55.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
56.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Alexander KRIEGER
Leopard Pro Cycling
61.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
62.
Tuur DEPREZ
Cibel
63.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Team Coop
64.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
65.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles
66.
Arthur KLUCKERS
Leopard Pro Cycling
67.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
68.
Anthony RAPPO
IAM - Excelsior
69.
Jack BURKE
Leopard Pro Cycling
70.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
73.
Franklin SIX
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'32"
74.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
75.
Szymon REKITA
Leopard Pro Cycling
76.
Jeroen EYSKENS
Cibel
77.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
78.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
79.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
80.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus
81.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
83.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'40"
84.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 02'42"
85.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy 02'50"
86.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
87.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 02'54"
88.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team 03'12"
89.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
90.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles
91.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy
92.
Maxime JARNET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
93.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus 03'20"
94.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
95.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
96.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Riwal - Readynez Cycling Team
97.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
98.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 06'26"
99.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 07'41"
100.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 07'50"

Race information

Start, finish: La Louvière - Tournai

Distance: 176.7 km

Date: 5 October 2019