1.PS

Tour de l'Eurométropole 2021

25th edition

La Louvière - Tournai 177.6 km

29 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h08'32"
2.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
5.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
6.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
7.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
10.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
11.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
12.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis
13.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
14.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
15.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
17.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
18.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
20.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'03"
21.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 00'05"
22.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers
23.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers
24.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
27.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
EF Education - Nippo 00'07"
29.
Stan VAN TRICHT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal 00'10"
31.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 00'12"
32.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'14"
33.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
35.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
36.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
37.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo
38.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Adrien PETIT
TotalEnergies
40.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
TotalEnergies
41.
Aaron GATE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
42.
Fredrik DVERSNES
Gazprom - RusVelo
43.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis
44.
Andreas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
45.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
47.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally Cycling
48.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
49.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
50.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
52.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
53.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
56.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
57.
Campbell STEWART
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
58.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
60.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
61.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
62.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
63.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers
64.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
65.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
69.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
70.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
71.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
72.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
73.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'23"
74.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 00'25"
75.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix
76.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'28"
77.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'29"
78.
Morten HULGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
79.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
80.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
81.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'36"
82.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis 00'44"
83.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix 00'45"
84.
Fabien GRELLIER
TotalEnergies 00'59"
85.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'16"
86.
Hugo TOUMIRE
Cofidis
87.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
89.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis
90.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
91.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
92.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
93.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Tarteletto - Isorex
94.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
95.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
97.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
98.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
99.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - RusVelo
100.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
102.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
103.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo
104.
Ward VANHOOF
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo
106.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'06"
107.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo
108.
Kamil MAŁECKI
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Valentin TABELLION
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
110.
Maximilien PICOUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
111.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
112.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Tom SEXTON
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
114.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
115.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 04'04"
117.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis
118.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
119.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Daan HOOLE
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
122.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
123.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally Cycling
124.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
125.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 04'47"
127.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
128.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education - Nippo 05'00"
129.
Quentin JAUREGUI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
130.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
131.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
132.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ
133.
Julius JOHANSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team

Race information

Start, finish: La Louvière - Tournai

Distance: 177.6 km

Date: 29 September 2021