1.1

Paris - Bourges 2019

34th edition

Gien - Bourges 193.9 km

10 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 4h46'54"
2.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
3.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
5.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
6.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
7.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
8.
Pierre BARBIER
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
9.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
10.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
11.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
12.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
13.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
17.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
18.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
19.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
22.
Aimé DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
24.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
25.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
26.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
27.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
28.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
29.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
30.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
33.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
34.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
35.
Samuel LEROUX
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
36.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
37.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
38.
Joël SUTER
Akros - Thömus 00'07"
39.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
40.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93
41.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
42.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
44.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
45.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
47.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy
48.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
49.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
50.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'18"
51.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'23"
52.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'27"
53.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 00'28"
54.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
56.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'43"
57.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 00'50"
58.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
59.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'08"
60.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 01'15"
61.
Franklin SIX
Wallonie Bruxelles 03'01"
62.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling 10'31"
63.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Cycling Academy
64.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling
65.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
66.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
67.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing
68.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
69.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing
70.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Geba
71.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
72.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Wesley MOL
Team Differdange - Geba
74.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing
75.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
77.
Theo DELACROIX
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
78.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team Sunweb
79.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
80.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
81.
Kenny MOLLY
Wallonie Bruxelles
82.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Aaron KEARNEY
EvoPro Racing
86.
Manuel ZOBRIST
Akros - Thömus
87.
Jonas DÖRING
Akros - Thömus
88.
Jeroen PATTYN
Team Differdange - Geba
89.
Davide ORRICO
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
90.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
91.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Cycling Academy
92.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
93.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team Sunweb
95.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93
96.
Lukas MEILER
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
97.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
98.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
99.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
100.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles
101.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
102.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
103.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
104.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
105.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
106.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
107.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
108.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
109.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
110.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
111.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'56"
112.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17'19"
113.
Balázs RÓZSA
Team Differdange - Geba
114.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
115.
Toni FRANZ
Team Differdange - Geba 17'28"
116.
Peter KONING
EvoPro Racing
117.
Ludvig Anton WACKER
Development Team Sunweb
118.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
119.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Geba 17'45"
120.
Romain FEILLU
St. Michel - Auber 93 17'46"

Race information

Start, finish: Gien - Bourges

Distance: 193.9 km

Date: 10 October 2019