1.1

Paris - Bourges 2021

38th edition

Gien - Bourges 198 km

7 October 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h20'58"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
TotalEnergies
4.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
6.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
7.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
8.
Jason TESSON
St. Michel - Auber 93
9.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
10.
August JENSEN
Delko
11.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
12.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
14.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
15.
Ángel FUENTES PANIEGO
Burgos - BH
16.
Francisco GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
17.
Tobias BAYER
Alpecin - Fenix
18.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Bernat FONT MAS
EvoPro Racing
20.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
TotalEnergies
21.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Kevin VAUQUELIN
Elite without contract
23.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko
24.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally Cycling
25.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
26.
Stijn SIEMONS
EvoPro Racing
27.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
29.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
30.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
31.
Alex MOLENAAR
Burgos - BH
32.
Conn MCDUNPHY
EvoPro Racing
33.
Alex JAIME FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
34.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Delko
35.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Linus STARI
Team Vorarlberg
39.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
40.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma
41.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Romain CARDIS
St. Michel - Auber 93
43.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44.
Antoine AEBI
Elite without contract
45.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
47.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Isaac CANTON SERRANO
Burgos - BH
49.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
50.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
51.
Alexis GUERIN
Team Vorarlberg
52.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team
53.
Valentin RETAILLEAU
Elite without contract
54.
Paul LAPEIRA
Elite without contract
55.
Daniel GANAHL
Team Vorarlberg
56.
Danny VAN DER TUUK
Equipo Kern Pharma
57.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma
59.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
60.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
62.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
63.
Daan HOOLE
SEG Racing Academy
64.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Paul OURSELIN
TotalEnergies
66.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix
67.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
68.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'14"
69.
Clément CARISEY
Delko
70.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Burgos - BH 00'15"
71.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 00'16"
72.
Jacques LEBRETON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
74.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'18"
75.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Geoffrey SOUPE
TotalEnergies
77.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally Cycling
78.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
79.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'22"
80.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
81.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
83.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'35"
84.
Valentin FERRON
TotalEnergies 00'42"
85.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
86.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'57"
87.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 01'04"
88.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'06"
89.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'09"
90.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'12"
92.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
93.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
94.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo 01'14"
95.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling 01'16"
96.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'26"
97.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling
98.
Niki TERPSTRA
TotalEnergies 02'16"
99.
Alan BOILEAU
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 05'17"
100.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 06'24"
101.
Joey ROSSKOPF
Rally Cycling
102.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Alexandre BALMER
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
104.
Cériel DESAL
Bingoal WB
105.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
EvoPro Racing
106.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team
107.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
108.
Valentin TABELLION
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
109.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
110.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
111.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
112.
Manuel PEÑALVER ANIORTE
Burgos - BH
113.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'30"
114.
Nicolas DEBEAUMARCHÉ
Elite without contract
115.
Julius JOHANSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 06'52"

Race information

Start, finish: Gien - Bourges

Distance: 198 km

Date: 7 October 2021