2.1

La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi 2019  |  General Classification    

43rd edition

General Classification

20 June 2019 - 23 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 18h04'42"
2.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos 00'08"
3.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First 00'17"
4.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'42"
5.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 00'45"
6.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 01'30"
7.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 01'48"
8.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 02'26"
9.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'32"
10.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'42"
11.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 02'45"
12.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'22"
13.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'52"
14.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'16"
15.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'25"
16.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 07'27"
17.
Adrien GUILLONNET
Interpro Cycling Academy 07'42"
18.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 08'08"
19.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'32"
20.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'36"
21.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy 09'24"
22.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'57"
23.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 10'29"
24.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 10'35"
25.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence 10'38"
26.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence 10'53"
27.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro Cycling Academy 12'44"
28.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 13'22"
29.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'35"
30.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'40"
31.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 16'21"
32.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'29"
33.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team 16'40"
34.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF 16'53"
35.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence 17'12"
36.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic 17'56"
37.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19'23"
38.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'21"
39.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 20'43"
40.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 20'46"
41.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 22'05"
42.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 22'44"
43.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 23'36"
44.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'10"
45.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie 25'15"
46.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF 25'20"
47.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 25'28"
48.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27'19"
49.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 27'36"
50.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'00"
51.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 28'11"
52.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 29'49"
53.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 30'12"
54.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Interpro Cycling Academy 30'13"
55.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 31'11"
56.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos 31'15"
57.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 31'49"
58.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 33'19"
59.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 33'22"
60.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 33'27"
61.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie 33'29"
62.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 34'35"
63.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 36'29"
64.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence 37'53"
65.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 38'00"
66.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93 38'12"
67.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 38'43"
68.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy 38'46"
69.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39'06"
70.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 39'32"
71.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic 39'41"
72.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 40'17"
73.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 40'45"
74.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 40'58"
75.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 41'20"
76.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'56"
77.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 42'23"
78.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First 43'17"
79.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 43'35"
80.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First 43'44"
81.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie 43'58"
82.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 44'15"
83.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93 44'35"
84.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47'57"
85.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos 48'37"
86.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 49'24"
87.
Tom DERNIES
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 49'36"
88.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 49'54"
89.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid 50'01"
90.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 50'42"
91.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid 50'49"
92.
Yohann GÈNE
Total Direct Energie 51'10"
93.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First 52'31"
94.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 53'37"
95.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 53'46"
96.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence 55'28"
97.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 56'02"
98.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 1h03'14"