1.1

Trofeo Ses Salines - Felanitx 2019

28th edition

Ses Salines - Felanitx (Coll de San Salvador) 176.9 km

31 January 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h12'29"
2.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'11"
3.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
5.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'13"
6.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 00'16"
9.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
10.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'24"
12.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'26"
13.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'33"
14.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'41"
15.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
16.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles 00'47"
17.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'49"
18.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'54"
19.
Sean DE BIE
Roompot - Charles 01'00"
20.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 01'19"
21.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'25"
22.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'43"
23.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles 01'53"
24.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'57"
26.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy 02'00"
27.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'10"
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
29.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'15"
30.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 02'24"
31.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 02'27"
32.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 02'40"
33.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'16"
34.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
35.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles 03'25"
36.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 03'36"
37.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Vito - Feirense - PNB 03'50"
38.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'00"
39.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
Equipo Euskadi
40.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'02"
41.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'14"
42.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
43.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
44.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
45.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
48.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 04'31"
50.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'05"
52.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
54.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
56.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
57.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
60.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Equipo Euskadi
61.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'08"
62.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 05'43"
63.
Maxence MONCASSIN
Amore & Vita - Prodir 05'47"
64.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'19"
65.
Eugenio ALAFACI
EvoPro Racing 06'50"
66.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
67.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 06'53"
68.
Seid LIZDE
EvoPro Racing 06'56"
69.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 07'31"
70.
Alan BANASZEK
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi 07'36"
72.
Felix INTRA
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 07'52"
73.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'55"
75.
Samuel PONCE ALVAREZ
Interpro Cycling Academy
76.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Justin TIMMERMANS
Roompot - Charles
78.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing 07'58"
81.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
82.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
84.
Jan André FREULER
Amore & Vita - Prodir
85.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles 08'06"
86.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
87.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Interpro Cycling Academy 08'21"
88.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Interpro Cycling Academy
89.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 08'24"
90.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie
92.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
93.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
95.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
96.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
97.
Peter KONING
EvoPro Racing
98.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
99.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Interpro Cycling Academy
100.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie
101.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
102.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
103.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi
104.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
105.
Iltjan NIKA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
106.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'29"
107.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 08'47"
109.
Gauthier NAVARRO
Interpro Cycling Academy 08'59"
110.
Max STEDMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 09'37"
111.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 10'07"
112.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling 10'13"
113.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Prodir 11'00"
114.
Louis LEINAU
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
115.
Jon KNOLLE
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
116.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 11'39"
117.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
118.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 12'31"
119.
Danilo CELANO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
120.
Thomas STEWART
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 12'54"
121.
Alex COLMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
122.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
123.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
124.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
126.
Jacob HENNESSY
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 13'18"
127.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid 13'22"
128.
Robert WAGNER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 15'38"
129.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
130.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
131.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkéa - Samsic
132.
Aaron KEARNEY
EvoPro Racing
133.
Eugert ZHUPA
EvoPro Racing
134.
Per MÜNSTERMANN
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
135.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
137.
Adrien GUILLONNET
Interpro Cycling Academy
138.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
139.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Interpro Cycling Academy
140.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
141.
Unai IRIBAR
Elite without contract
142.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Elite without contract
143.
Diego LOPEZ FUENTES
Equipo Euskadi
144.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
145.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
146.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
EvoPro Racing
147.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
148.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
149.
Aaron GROSSER
Bike Aid
150.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
151.
Pau LLANERAS
Elite without contract

Race information

Start, finish: Ses Salines - Felanitx (Coll de San Salvador)

Distance: 176.9 km

Date: 31 January 2019