1.HC

Primus Classic 2019

9th edition

Brakel - Haacht 197 km

21 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 4h36'42"
2.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
5.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
6.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
8.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
9.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
10.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
13.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
14.
Olav HJEMSAETER
Team Coop
15.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
17.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
18.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
19.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus
20.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
22.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
23.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
24.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
25.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
26.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
27.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 00'06"
30.
Aimé DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'07"
31.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
32.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
34.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
36.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37.
Nathan EARLE
Israel Cycling Academy
38.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
39.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
40.
Herman DAHL
Joker - Fuel of Norway
41.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
43.
Ole FORFANG
Joker - Fuel of Norway
44.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
46.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
47.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
48.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
50.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
51.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
52.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
53.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
54.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
55.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
56.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'14"
58.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'16"
59.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
60.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 00'38"
61.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'56"
62.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Joker - Fuel of Norway 01'15"
63.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'22"
64.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'37"
65.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 02'06"
66.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
67.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 02'28"
68.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
69.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'52"
70.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 05'07"
71.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 06'14"
72.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
73.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
75.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
76.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
77.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
78.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
79.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Clément CARISEY
Israel Cycling Academy
82.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop
83.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus
84.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
85.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
86.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
87.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
88.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
89.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
90.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 09'49"
91.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles
92.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Cédric BEULLENS
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
94.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
95.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
97.
Erik LUNDER
Team Coop
98.
Marten KOOISTRA
SEG Racing Academy
99.
Mickaël GUICHARD
Delko - Marseille Provence
100.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
101.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
102.
Brent CLE
Corendon - Circus
103.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Florentin LECAMUS-LAMBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
105.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
106.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
108.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop
109.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Corendon - Circus
110.
Brenton JONES
Delko - Marseille Provence
111.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
112.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
113.
Ludvik Aspelund HOLSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
114.
Andreas VANGSTAD
Joker - Fuel of Norway
115.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
116.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
117.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin

Race information

Start, finish: Brakel - Haacht

Distance: 197 km

Date: 21 September 2019