1.1

Schaal Sels / Johan Museeuw Classic 2019

20th edition

Merksem - Merksem 128 km

25 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2h53'16"
2.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
3.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles
4.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
5.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
6.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy
7.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - DHB p/b Bloor Homes
8.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
10.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
David DEKKER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
12.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Joeri STALLAERT
Corendon - Circus
14.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
15.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
16.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club
17.
Jonas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
18.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon - DHB p/b Bloor Homes
19.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town - A Block CT
20.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
21.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
22.
Dennis VAN DER HORST
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
23.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Johannes HODAPP
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
26.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
27.
Per MÜNSTERMANN
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
28.
Olav HJEMSAETER
Team Coop
29.
Nahom Kalei DESALE
Beat Cycling Club
30.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
31.
Luc WIRTGEN
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
32.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
33.
Sven BURGER
SEG Racing Academy
34.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
35.
Maarten VAN TRIJP
Corendon - Circus
36.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex
38.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
39.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
40.
Daniel ABRAHAM GEBRU
Beat Cycling Club
41.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
42.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
43.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town - A Block CT
44.
Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
Monkey Town - A Block CT
45.
Jan KÜHN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
46.
Enzo BERNARD
Total Direct Energie
47.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel
48.
Mārtiņš PLUTO
Monkey Town - A Block CT
49.
Oscar Nehuen BAZAN CLAVELES
Start Cycling Team
50.
Jeroen EYSKENS
Cibel
51.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
52.
Sean DE BIE
Roompot - Charles
53.
Hartthijs DE VRIES
Vlasman CT
54.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club 00'15"
55.
Alex COLMAN
Canyon - DHB p/b Bloor Homes 00'25"
56.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'34"
58.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
59.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'47"
60.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 00'50"
61.
Guillaume SEYE
Beat Cycling Club 01'02"
62.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'09"
63.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
64.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'11"
65.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'18"
66.
Antoine BENOIST
Corendon - Circus 01'29"
67.
Charles PAGE
Canyon - DHB p/b Bloor Homes 02'09"
68.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy 03'10"
69.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'24"
70.
Stijn DE BOCK
Canyon - DHB p/b Bloor Homes
71.
Gustavo Adolfo MINO BAEZ
Massi - Vivo - Grupo Oresy
72.
Jonas HÄRTIG
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
73.
Felix INTRA
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
74.
Franz WERNER
LKT Team Brandenburg
75.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 04'33"
76.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop 04'35"
78.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
79.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
80.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
81.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Jon KNOLLE
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
83.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
84.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Robert BOVENHUIS
Vlasman CT
86.
Adam HARTLEY
SEG Racing Academy
87.
David RIVIÈRE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
88.
Clément ORCEAU
Total Direct Energie
89.
Robbie VAN BAKEL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
90.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
91.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 04'40"
92.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
93.
Jelle WOLSINK
Vlasman CT
94.
Alex PATON
Canyon - DHB p/b Bloor Homes 04'44"
95.
Bryan BOUSSAER
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'46"
96.
Eirik LUNDER
Team Coop 09'29"
97.
Eduardo Ignacio VILLANUEVA
Start Cycling Team 09'43"

Race information

Start, finish: Merksem - Merksem

Distance: 128 km

Date: 25 August 2019