1.1

Schaal Sels / Johan Museeuw Classic 2019

20th edition

Merksem - Merksem 128 km

25 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 2h53'16"
2.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
3.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles
4.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
5.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
6.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy
7.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
8.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
10.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
David DEKKER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
12.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Joeri STALLAERT
Corendon - Circus
14.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
15.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
16.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club
17.
Jonas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
18.
Andrew TENNANT
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
19.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town - A Block CT
20.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
21.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
22.
Dennis VAN DER HORST
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
23.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Johannes HODAPP
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
26.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy
27.
Per MÜNSTERMANN
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
28.
Olav HJEMSAETER
Team Coop
29.
Nahom Kalei DESALE
Beat Cycling Club
30.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
31.
Luc WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
32.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
33.
Sven BURGER
SEG Racing Academy
34.
Adrien GAREL
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
35.
Maarten VAN TRIJP
Corendon - Circus
36.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Ylber SEFA
Tarteletto - Isorex
38.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
39.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
40.
Daniel ABRAHAM GEBRU
Beat Cycling Club
41.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
42.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
43.
Ivar SLIK
Monkey Town - A Block CT
44.
Bas VAN DER KOOIJ
Monkey Town - A Block CT
45.
Jan KÜHN
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
46.
Enzo BERNARD
Total Direct Energie
47.
Gianni MARCHAND
Cibel
48.
Mārtiņš PLUTO
Monkey Town - A Block CT
49.
Oscar Nehuen BAZAN CLAVELES
50.
Jeroen EYSKENS
Cibel
51.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
52.
Sean DE BIE
Roompot - Charles
53.
Hartthijs DE VRIES
Vlasman CT
54.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club 00'15"
55.
Alex COLMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 00'25"
56.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'34"
58.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
59.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'47"
60.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 00'50"
61.
Guillaume SEYE
Beat Cycling Club 01'02"
62.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'09"
63.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
64.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'11"
65.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'18"
66.
Antoine BENOIST
Corendon - Circus 01'29"
67.
Charles PAGE
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 02'09"
68.
Jordi MEEUS
SEG Racing Academy 03'10"
69.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'24"
70.
Stijn DE BOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
71.
Gustavo Adolfo MINO BAEZ
Massi - Vivo - Grupo Oresy
72.
Jonas HÄRTIG
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
73.
Felix INTRA
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
74.
Franz WERNER
LKT Team Brandenburg
75.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 04'33"
76.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77.
Håkon Lunder AALRUST
Team Coop 04'35"
78.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
79.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
80.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
81.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82.
Jon KNOLLE
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
83.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
84.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Robert BOVENHUIS
Vlasman CT
86.
Adam HARTLEY
SEG Racing Academy
87.
David RIVIÈRE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
88.
Clément ORCEAU
Total Direct Energie
89.
Robbie VAN BAKEL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
90.
Dylan BOUWMANS
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
91.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 04'40"
92.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
93.
Jelle WOLSINK
Vlasman CT
94.
Alex PATON
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 04'44"
95.
Bryan BOUSSAER
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'46"
96.
Erik LUNDER
Team Coop 09'29"
97.
Eduardo Ignacio VILLANUEVA
09'43"

Race information

Start, finish: Merksem - Merksem

Distance: 128 km

Date: 25 August 2019