2.UWT

Tour of Guangxi 2019  |  General Classification    

3rd edition

General Classification

17 October 2019 - 22 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 22h42'42"
2.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First 00'05"
3.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 00'14"
4.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'22"
5.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'29"
6.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
7.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
8.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
9.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 00'37"
10.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 00'38"
11.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'41"
12.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
13.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
15.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 00'46"
16.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'53"
17.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
18.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
19.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 01'07"
20.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 01'15"
21.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 01'18"
22.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 01'19"
23.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 01'21"
24.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 01'31"
25.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'34"
26.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 01'35"
28.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 01'55"
29.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 02'01"
30.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'05"
31.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 02'07"
32.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 02'16"
33.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
34.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos 02'23"
35.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 02'50"
36.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data 04'13"
37.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 04'24"
38.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 04'37"
40.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 05'31"
41.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 05'38"
42.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'44"
43.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05'46"
44.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'37"
45.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'38"
46.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First 06'42"
47.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 06'58"
50.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 07'14"
51.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 07'25"
52.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb 07'52"
53.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 08'11"
54.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 08'13"
55.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 08'17"
57.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 08'26"
58.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 08'29"
59.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 09'19"
60.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'31"
61.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 09'36"
62.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'10"
63.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 10'13"
65.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 10'18"
67.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 10'34"
68.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 10'35"
69.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 10'50"
70.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
72.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 11'02"
73.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 11'12"
74.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Cycling Academy 11'28"
75.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 12'26"
76.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 12'43"
77.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 13'00"
78.
Hamish SCHREURS
Israel Cycling Academy 13'26"
79.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 13'31"
80.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos 13'41"
81.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 14'03"
83.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 14'12"
84.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 14'30"
85.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 15'36"
86.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 15'55"
87.
Riccardo MINALI
Israel Cycling Academy 16'07"
88.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'35"
89.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie 16'43"
90.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 16'44"
91.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 17'27"
92.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First 17'59"
93.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida 18'08"
94.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 18'13"
95.
Benjamin PERRY
Israel Cycling Academy 18'57"
96.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 19'09"
97.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 19'21"
98.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 19'33"
99.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
100.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 19'39"
101.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 19'53"
102.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20'22"
103.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21'18"
104.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 21'20"
105.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 21'32"
106.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 22'14"
108.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 23'49"
109.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 24'12"
110.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos 24'37"
111.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy 25'13"
112.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 25'39"
113.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal 25'40"
114.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal 26'19"
115.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 27'07"
116.
Kaden GROVES
SEG Racing Academy 27'26"
117.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 27'49"
118.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30'05"