1.1

Trofeo Playa de Palma 2019

21st edition

Playa de Palma - Palma 159.6 km

3 February 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 3h45'23"
2.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
3.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Maxence MONCASSIN
Amore & Vita - Prodir
8.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
10.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
11.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
13.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
14.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Mikel ALONSO FLORES
Equipo Euskadi
17.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Israel Cycling Academy
18.
Robert Jon MCCARTHY
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
19.
José Daniel VIEJO REDONDO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
20.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid
22.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
23.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
24.
Eugenio ALAFACI
EvoPro Racing
25.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles
27.
Oscar PELEGRI FERRANDIS
Vito - Feirense - PNB
28.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing
29.
John MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
30.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Joan BENNASSAR
Elite without contract
32.
Sean DE BIE
Roompot - Charles
33.
Seid LIZDE
EvoPro Racing
34.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally - UHC Cycling
36.
Mark DOWNEY
EvoPro Racing
37.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
40.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Alan BANASZEK
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
44.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Equipo Euskadi
45.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
47.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
48.
Jan André FREULER
Amore & Vita - Prodir
49.
Alex COLMAN
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
50.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Interpro Cycling Academy
51.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
52.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
53.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
55.
Alex PATON
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
56.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
58.
Per MÜNSTERMANN
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
59.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Equipo Euskadi
60.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
62.
Jon KNOLLE
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
63.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
EvoPro Racing
64.
Jacob HENNESSY
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
65.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
66.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
67.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Interpro Cycling Academy
69.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
70.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally - UHC Cycling
71.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic
72.
Joann LEINAU
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany 00'11"
73.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Charles
74.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Samuel PONCE ALVAREZ
Interpro Cycling Academy
76.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Equipo Euskadi
77.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
78.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
79.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
82.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
83.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
84.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
85.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
86.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Adne VAN ENGELEN
Bike Aid
88.
Florian HUDRY
Interpro Cycling Academy
89.
Louis LEINAU
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
90.
Justin WOLF
Bike Aid
91.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
93.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
95.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
97.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
98.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
99.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 00'23"
100.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 00'25"
101.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
104.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'29"
105.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 00'35"
106.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'42"
107.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 00'46"
108.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes 00'48"
109.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
110.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 01'00"
111.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'10"
112.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Equipo Euskadi 01'13"
113.
Pau LLANERAS
Elite without contract
114.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
116.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
119.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie
120.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie
121.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
122.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
124.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally - UHC Cycling
125.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 01'51"
127.
Adam DE VOS
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'09"
128.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie 04'18"
129.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
130.
Lawrence NAESEN
Lotto - Soudal 04'53"
131.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Elite without contract 05'03"
132.
Iltjan NIKA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 06'48"
133.
Eugert ZHUPA
EvoPro Racing
134.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
135.
Unai IRIBAR
Elite without contract
136.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Equipo Euskadi
137.
Felix INTRA
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
138.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Equipo Euskadi
139.
Marc BUADES
Elite without contract
140.
Robert WAGNER
Team Arkéa - Samsic
141.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
142.
Stijn DE BOCK
Canyon DHB p/b Bloor Homes
143.
Dominic Pereira MESTRE
EvoPro Racing 09'08"
144.
David CASANOVAS ALEGRI
Interpro Cycling Academy
145.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
146.
Julio Alberto AMORES PALACIOS
Elite without contract

Race information

Start, finish: Playa de Palma - Palma

Distance: 159.6 km

Date: 3 February 2019