1.1

G.P. Bruno Beghelli 2019

63rd edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio 199.3 km

6 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 4h35'59"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
7.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 00'05"
8.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'07"
9.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
10.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
17.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
18.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
20.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
21.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
23.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
24.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
25.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
27.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
28.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
29.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
31.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
33.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
35.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
36.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
37.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
38.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
39.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Giotti - Victoria
40.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
41.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
43.
Mattia BAIS
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
44.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera
45.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
46.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
47.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
49.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
51.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
52.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
53.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
55.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 00'15"
58.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott
59.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
61.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
62.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
63.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
64.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
66.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
67.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
68.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF
69.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 00'20"
70.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
71.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 00'25"
72.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'30"
74.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
75.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
76.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - RusVelo 01'16"
77.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 01'18"
78.
Emanuele ONESTI
Giotti - Victoria 01'41"
79.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
80.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
81.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria
83.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
84.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
86.
Nicola GRAZIATO
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
87.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
88.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
89.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
90.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
91.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 03'48"
95.
Matthew WALLS
EF Education First
96.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
97.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 04'29"
98.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
99.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
100.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
101.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First

Race information

Start, finish: Monteveglio - Monteveglio

Distance: 199.3 km

Date: 6 October 2019