1.1

Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic 2019

1st edition

Beerse - Arendonk 199.81 km

13 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus 4h24'08"
2.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus 00'04"
3.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
4.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
5.
Tim MERLIER
Corendon - Circus 00'39"
6.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
7.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
8.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
9.
Otto VERGAERDE
Corendon - Circus
10.
Paul TAEBLING
LKT Team Brandenburg
11.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles 01'11"
12.
Glenn DEBRUYNE
Cibel
13.
Wim REYNAERTS
Cibel 01'14"
14.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing 01'16"
15.
Adne KOSTER
Alecto Cyclingteam
16.
Niels DE ROOZE
Tarteletto - Isorex
17.
Tuur DEPREZ
Cibel
18.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
19.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club 01'22"
20.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus 01'28"
21.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex
22.
Jason VAN DALEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
23.
Jeroen PATTYN
Team Differdange - Geba
24.
Sean DE BIE
Roompot - Charles 01'30"
25.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'33"
26.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 01'42"
27.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
28.
Filippo FORTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'43"
29.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'49"
30.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
Beat Cycling Club
31.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Alecto Cyclingteam 04'03"
32.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing 04'17"
33.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
34.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing 04'20"
35.
Michiel STOCKMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
36.
Alex MENGOULAS
Beat Cycling Club
37.
David BOUCHER
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'47"
38.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'51"
39.
Philip WEBER
LKT Team Brandenburg 05'05"
40.
Lars KULBE
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
41.
Michel GIESSELMANN
Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
42.
Paul RUDYS
LKT Team Brandenburg
43.
Laurin WINTER
Team Differdange - Geba 05'07"
44.
Luc WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
45.
Adam LEWIS
Beat Cycling Club
46.
Laurens HUYS
Wallonie Bruxelles 05'09"
47.
Arne PETERS
Alecto Cycling Team
48.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Zico WAEYTENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Jeroen EYSKENS
Cibel
52.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
53.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Roompot - Charles
54.
Daan VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
Alecto Cyclingteam
55.
Jacob RELAES
Cibel
56.
Enzo BERNARD
Total Direct Energie
57.
Richard BANUSCH
LKT Team Brandenburg
58.
Stef KRUL
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
59.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Amore & Vita - Prodir
60.
Jonas RICKAERT
Corendon - Circus
61.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Charles
62.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club

Race information

Start, finish: Beerse - Arendonk

Distance: 199.81 km

Date: 13 October 2019