1.1

Trofeo Matteotti 2019

72nd edition

Pescara - Pescara 195 km

22 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 4h46'28"
2.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
3.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
4.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
5.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'01"
6.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 00'25"
7.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
10.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
12.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
13.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
14.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
15.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
16.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
17.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
18.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
19.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
20.
Szymon TRACZ
CCC Development Team
21.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera
22.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
23.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
24.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
25.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
27.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
28.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
29.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
30.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
31.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
32.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
33.
Davide REBELLIN
Sovac
34.
Piotr PEKALA
CCC Development Team
35.
Ivan MARTINELLI
D'Amico - UM Tools
36.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
37.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
38.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Mattia BAIS
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
40.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
41.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
42.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
43.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
45.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
47.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
48.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
49.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 00'27"
50.
Maxime CHEVALIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
51.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
52.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 00'32"
54.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 00'36"
55.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'40"
56.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
57.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 02'25"
58.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Giotti - Victoria 02'45"
59.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 02'57"
60.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
61.
Riccardo CIUCCARELLI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
62.
Matteo CARBONI
Biesse Carrera
63.
Sebastian Alexander CASTAÑO MUÑOZ
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
64.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
65.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
68.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
69.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence
70.
Matteo BUSATO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
71.
Emanuele ONESTI
Giotti - Victoria
72.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria

Race information

Start, finish: Pescara - Pescara

Distance: 195 km

Date: 22 September 2019