Trofeo Matteotti  |  Race History

72 Editions (1945 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1945
Mario RICCI
Sergio MAGGINI
Glauco SERVADEI
1946
Gino BARTALI
Adolfo LEONI
Aldo RONCONI
1947
Virgilio SALIMBENI
Angelo FUMAGALLI
Augusto Luigi BONTEMPI
1948
Spartaco ROSATI
Armando BARDUCCI
José BEYAERT
1949
Giuseppe MINARDI
Livio ISOTTI
Wiedmer SERVADEI
1950
Dante RIVOLA
Fausto MARINI
Giovanni PINARELLO
1951
Elio BRASOLA
Rinaldo MORESCO
Remo SABATINI
1953
Giuseppe DONI
Danilo BAROZZI
Livio ISOTTI
1954
Giuliano MICHELON
Luciano CIANCOLA
Livio ISOTTI
1955
Giuseppe MINARDI
Danilo BAROZZI
Bruno MONTI
1956
Bruno TOGNACCINI
Roberto FALASCHI
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
1957
Silvano CIAMPI
Pierino BAFFI
Dino BRUNI
1958
Ercole BALDINI
Aldo MOSER
Nello FABBRI
1959
Adriano ZAMBONI
Silvano CIAMPI
Noè CONTI
1960
Oreste MAGNI
Italo MAZZACURATI
Fernando BRANDOLINI
1961
Angelo CONTERNO
Gastone NENCINI
Gilbert DESMET I
1962
Pierino BAFFI
Bruno MEALLI
Franco CRIBIORI
1963
Pierino BAFFI
Rino BENEDETTI
Franco CRIBIORI
1964
Guido DE ROSSO
Giovanni FABBRI
Giuseppe SARTORE
1965
Guido DE ROSSO
Diego RONCHINI
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
1966
Vito TACCONE
Felice GIMONDI
Adriano DURANTE
1967
Dino ZANDEGU
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Michele DANCELLI
1968
Ole RITTER
Michele DANCELLI
Adriano PASSUELLO
1969
Marino BASSO
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Adriano DURANTE
1970
Felice GIMONDI
Vittorio URBANI
Costantino CONTI
1971
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Georges PINTENS
1972
Davide BOIFAVA
Michele DANCELLI
Emanuele BERGAMO
1973
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Marino BASSO
Pierino GAVAZZI
1974
Franco BITOSSI
Francesco MOSER
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
1975
Francesco MOSER
Valerio LUALDI
Costantino CONTI
1976
Francesco MOSER
Pierino GAVAZZI
Enrico PAOLINI
1977
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Carmelo BARONE
Phil EDWARDS
1978
Francesco MOSER
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Mario BECCIA
1979
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Silvano CONTINI
Serge PARSANI
1980
Silvano CONTINI
Pierino GAVAZZI
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
1981
Alf SEGERSÄLL
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
1982
Moreno ARGENTIN
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Ennio SALVADOR
1983
Marino AMADORI
Claudio TORELLI
Moreno ARGENTIN
1984
Michael WILSON
Daniele FERRARI
Stefano GIULIANI
1985
Pierino GAVAZZI
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Claudio CORTI
1986
Jørgen MARCUSSEN
Pierino GAVAZZI
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
1987
Massimo GHIROTTO
Tullio CORTINOVIS
Francesco CESARINI
1988
Ennio SALVADOR
Jørgen MARCUSSEN
Rolf SØRENSEN
1989
Roberto PELLICONI
Marco VITALI
Eddie SALAS
1990
Mario CHIESA
Franco BALLERINI
Stefano GIULIANI
1991
Daniel STEIGER
Pierino GAVAZZI
Stefano GIRALDI
1992
Beat ZBERG
Marco LIETTI
Leonardo SIERRA
1993
Alberto ELLI
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Marco GIOVANNETTI
1994
Rolf SØRENSEN
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Davide CASSANI
1995
Gianni BUGNO
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Andrea TAFI
1996
Andrea FERRIGATO
Alberto ELLI
Massimo PODENZANA
1997
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Daniele NARDELLO
Carlo FINCO
1998
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Stefano CATTAI
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
1999
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Ivan BASSO
Fabio SACCHI
2000
Yauheni SENIUSHKIN
Massimo DONATI
Luca MAZZANTI
2001
Gianni FARESIN
Luca MAZZANTI
Daniële DE PAOLI
2002
Salvatore COMMESSO
Fabio SACCHI
Matteo TOSATTO
2003
Filippo POZZATO
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Claudio BARTOLI
2004
Danilo DI LUCA
Paolo BOSSONI
Oskar CAMENZIND
2005
Ruggero MARZOLI
Paolo BAILETTI
Fortunato BALIANI
2006
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Pasquale MUTO
Raffaele FERRARA
2007
Filippo POZZATO
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Luca MAZZANTI
2008
Paolo BETTINI
Francesco REDA
Pasquale MUTO
2010
Riccardo CHIARINI
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Domenico POZZOVIVO
2011
Oscar GATTO
Davide REBELLIN
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
2012
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Marko KUMP
Fabio TABORRE
2013
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Johann TSCHOPP
Enrico BATTAGLIN
2015
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Andrea PASQUALON
Davide VIGANO
2016
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Manuel BELLETTI
Davide VIGANO
2017
Sergey SHILOV
Manuel BELLETTI
Marco CANOLA
2018
Davide BALLERINI
Giovanni VISCONTI
Marco TIZZA
2019
Matteo TRENTIN
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Daniel SAVINI