WCTT

World Championships Time Trial 2019

30th edition

Harrogate - Harrogate 54 km

25 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 1h05'05"
2.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'09"
3.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos 01'55"
4.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 01'58"
5.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'02"
6.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 02'08"
7.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
8.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 02'10"
9.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'27"
10.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 02'47"
11.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 02'50"
12.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'00"
13.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 03'01"
14.
John ARCHIBALD
Ribble Pro Cycling 03'11"
15.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 03'37"
16.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott 03'38"
17.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'45"
19.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 03'57"
20.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'01"
21.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'02"
22.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 04'11"
23.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 04'13"
24.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 04'19"
25.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 04'29"
26.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 04'47"
27.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 04'58"
28.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
29.
Martin Toft MADSEN
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm 04'59"
30.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First 05'05"
31.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 05'16"
32.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Jan BÁRTA
Elkov - Author 05'22"
34.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'37"
35.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus 06'12"
36.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 06'15"
37.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 06'51"
38.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 06'56"
39.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 07'02"
40.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy 07'23"
41.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data 07'26"
42.
Alexander EVTUSHENKO
Gazprom - Rusvelo 08'15"
43.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 08'45"
44.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida 09'23"
45.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 10'36"
46.
Ján Andrej CULLY
Dukla Banska Bystrica 10'55"
47.
Muradjan HALMURATOV
12'14"
48.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'16"
49.
Runar Örn AGUSTSSON
- 14'45"
50.
Ahamad BADREDDIN WAIS
14'46"
51.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence 14'55"
52.
Gustavo Adolfo MINO BAEZ
Massi - Vivo - Grupo Oresy 15'31"
53.
Khaled ALKHALIFAH
15'33"
54.
Saied Jafer ALALI
VIB Sports 15'52"
55.
Drikus COETZEE
- 15'55"
56.
Nazir JASER
- 24'58"
57.
Christopher SYSMONDS
- 28'16"

Race information

Start, finish: Harrogate - Harrogate

Distance: 54 km

Date: 25 September 2019