1.1

Tour de Vendée 2019

20th edition

Challans - La Roche-sur-Yon 199.5 km

6 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ 4h26'21"
2.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
4.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Lukas RÜEGG
Swiss Racing Academy 00'03"
6.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
8.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko - Marseille Provence
10.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
11.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
12.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
13.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
14.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
15.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
16.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93
18.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'08"
19.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
21.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
22.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
23.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'12"
25.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
27.
Luke MUDGWAY
EvoPro Racing
28.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 00'15"
29.
Lukas MEILER
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 00'17"
30.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
31.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
33.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
34.
Christophe MASSON
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
35.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Daire FEELEY
EvoPro Racing
37.
Alo JAKIN
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'33"
38.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Delko - Marseille Provence
39.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'38"
40.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 00'44"
41.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'51"
42.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'55"
43.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
44.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
45.
Pierre BARBIER
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'58"
46.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'15"
47.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'56"
48.
Mickaël GUICHARD
Delko - Marseille Provence 02'44"
49.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02'48"
50.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkéa - Samsic 04'01"
51.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
52.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
53.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole
56.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
58.
Reto MÜLLER
Swiss Racing Academy
59.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing
62.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 04'09"
63.
Brian NAULEAU
Total Direct Energie 05'25"
64.
Wouter WIPPERT
EvoPro Racing 05'29"
65.
Jean Cloude UWIZEYE
Rwanda 06'03"
66.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
67.
David RIVIÈRE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 06'36"
68.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
69.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 06'37"
70.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 06'45"
71.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
72.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'01"
73.
Toni FRANZ
Team Differdange - Geba 11'06"

Race information

Start, finish: Challans - La Roche-sur-Yon

Distance: 199.5 km

Date: 6 October 2019