1.1

Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl 2021

5th edition

Heist-op-den-Berg - Heist-op-den-Berg 192.8 km

31 July 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Jumbo - Visma 4h17'07"
2.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 00'01"
4.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'12"
5.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
6.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon - DHB Sungod
7.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
8.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix 00'21"
9.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - DHB Sungod 00'35"
10.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'41"
11.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod 00'43"
12.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB 00'49"
13.
Louis BENDIXEN
Team Coop
14.
Jordi BOUTS
Beat Cycling Club
15.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
16.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
VolkerWessels Cycling Team 00'53"
18.
Jules HESTERS
Beat Cycling Club
19.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
20.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
21.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma
22.
Tord GUDMESTAD
Team Coop
23.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
24.
Dries DE POOTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
26.
Thomas MEIN
Canyon - DHB Sungod
27.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
28.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club 00'58"
29.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
30.
Sean FLYNN
SEG Racing Academy 01'02"
31.
Milan PAULUS
SEG Racing Academy
32.
Alex COLMAN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'04"
33.
Ryan KAMP
Elite without contract 01'06"
34.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team
35.
Sacha MODOLO
Alpecin - Fenix 01'14"
36.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB 01'18"
37.
Eirik LUNDER
Team Coop
38.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 03'42"
39.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'49"
40.
Jonathan BROWN
EvoPro Racing 03'57"
41.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - DHB Sungod 04'17"
42.
Valentin TABELLION
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 04'49"
43.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 05'09"
44.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45.
Jesper RASCH
SEG Racing Academy
46.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
EvoPro Racing
47.
Rick PLUIMERS
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
48.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
SEG Racing Academy
49.
Laurens SWEECK
Elite without contract
50.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
52.
Louis BLOUWE
Bingoal - WB Development Team
53.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy
54.
Daan VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
55.
Anders ODDLI
Team Coop
56.
Ward VANHOOF
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
58.
Daniel TULETT
Canyon - DHB Sungod
59.
Nils WOLFFENBUTTEL
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
60.
Thibau VERHOFSTADT
Tarteletto - Isorex
61.
Jan HUGGER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
62.
Luca DRESSLER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 05'12"
63.
Maximilien PICOUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
64.
Mantas JANUSKEVICIUS
Lviv Cycling Team
65.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
66.
Toni FRANZ
Lviv Cycling Team
67.
Toon VANDEBOSCH
Elite without contract
68.
Anton FERDINANDE
Elite without contract
69.
Seppe ROMBOUTS
Lviv Cycling Team 05'16"
70.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB
71.
Jacob ERIKSSON
Team Coop
72.
Thomas DAY
SEG Racing Academy
73.
Glen VAN NUFFELEN
Lviv Cycling Team
74.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Marten KOOISTRA
Beat Cycling Club
76.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
77.
Reece WOOD
Canyon - DHB Sungod
78.
Jord BAAK
VolkerWessels Cycling Team
79.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
80.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Jesse RAAS
X-Speed United Continental Team 05'24"
82.
Mario SPENGLER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
83.
Daniel NORDEMANN DA SILVA
X-Speed United Continental Team
84.
Joshua HUPPERTZ
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
85.
Quentin VENNER
Bingoal WB
86.
Diether SWEECK
Alpecin - Fenix
87.
Simon DANIELS
X-Speed United Continental Team
88.
Johan HEMROULLE
X-Speed United Continental Team 05'28"
89.
Oskar NISU
EvoPro Racing
90.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
91.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
92.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
93.
Oliver ROBINSON
Lviv Cycling Team
94.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
95.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
96.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
97.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Tarteletto - Isorex
98.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
99.
Fredrik DVERSNES
Team Coop
100.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 05'37"
101.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Tarteletto - Isorex
102.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 05'42"
103.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma
104.
Bram ROMBOUTS
Lviv Cycling Team 05'44"

Race information

Start, finish: Heist-op-den-Berg - Heist-op-den-Berg

Distance: 192.8 km

Date: 31 July 2021