Season Calendar 1892

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
23/01
Six Days Chicago
Charles W. ASHINGER
March
12/03
New York Six Days
Charles W. ASHINGER
April
17/04
Lyon - Montélimar - Lyon
Marius ALLARD
17/04
G.P. de Lorient
Pierre PAILLARDON
24/04
Rouen - Le Havre - Rouen
LEMANCEAU
24/04
Dinan - Saint-Brieuc
Pierre PAILLARDON
24/04
Surrey Spring Meeting 10
Ulic Lionel LAMBLEY
May
14/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Jean-Auguste "Auguste Stéphane" ETIENNE
15/05
G.P. Moskva
Alexander W. LOBANOFF
15/05
Epernay - Reims - Troyes - Epernay
Lucien KNEPPERT
29/05
Louviers - Chartres - Louviers
Jean-Auguste "Auguste Stéphane" ETIENNE
29/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Léon HOUA
June
05/06
Fréjus - Gonfaron - Fréjus
Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI
06/06
London B.C. 100
E.T.A. WIGRAM
06/06
Anfield 100 Invitational
James Arthur "Artie" BENNETT
06/06
Paris - Clermont-Ferrand
Henri FARMAN
18/06
N.C.U. 25 Safety Championship
Robert Langley EDE
19/06
N.C.U. 50 Bicycle Championship
Johnny ADAMS
25/06
N.C.U. 25 Bicycle Championship
Johnny ADAMS
July
02/07
Mälaren Runt
Gustaf FJÆSTAD
02/07
Paris - Oostende
Henri-Gaston TRENTELIVRES
03/07
Paris - Nantes - Paris
Marius ALLARD
03/07
Championnat de Suisse sur route
Edouard WICKY
07/07
N.C.U. 50 Safety Championship
Arthur Augustus ZIMMERMAN
17/07
Aarhus - Ringkøbing - Aarhus
Carl JØRGENSEN
23/07
Cuca Cocoa Cup
Frank William SHORLAND
28/07
München - Coburg
Josef FISCHER
31/07
Sens - Auxerre - Sens
RAGUET
August
07/08
Jylland Rundt
Esper ANDERSEN
08/08
Grand Course International de la Union Sportive
Louis MASI
13/08
Surrey B.C. 100
Johnny ADAMS
14/08
Championship of the Kingdom of Poland
Alexander W. LOBANOFF
14/08
Bergmeisterschaft Österreich
Franz HAGER
18/08
Magdeburg - Köln
Wilhelm SCHWEINSMANN
21/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Louis MASI
27/08
Bath Road 100
Charles Angus "Bath Road" SMITH
September
02/09
Sjælland Rundt
Anders RANDRUP
10/09
North Road 24 hour road race
Frank William SHORLAND
10/09
Graz - Bruck
Franz URPANI
10/09
Surrey Autumn Meeting 10
Bert HARRIS
24/09
Wien - Graz - Triest
Josef SOBOTKA
24/09
North Road 100
Richard James ILSLEY
25/09
Toulouse - Bordeaux - Toulouse
Carl Albert "Cammarstedt" NICODÉMI
25/09
Bilbao - Castrejana - Zorroza - Bilbao
Vicente FATRÁS NEIRA
October
02/10
Rheinland Meisterschaft
Carl HARFF
02/10
Nederlands Kampioenschap
Henk VAN DE GRIENDT
09/10
Championnat de Belgique sur route
Arthur GEHENNIAUX
09/10
Klubben Cyklisten 30 Mil Landevejsløb
Carl JØRGENSEN
12/10
Leipzig - Dresden
August VON GÖDRICH
23/10
Milano - Pavia - Lodi - Milano
Adolfo RUSCELLI