Critérium des Aiglons 1932  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

14 August 1932 - 15 August 1932

Rider Team Time
1.
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
Dilecta - Wolber 15h53'53"
2.
Cyprien HOLLAY
Individual 3'11"
3.
Raymond LOUVIOT
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 6'15"
4.
Fernand MITHOUARD
Individual 6'31"
5.
Jean DRIANCOURT
Lutetia - Wolber 7'05"
6.
Paul AMET
Alcyon - Dunlop - Armor 11'48"
7.
Georges VEY
Individual 23'18"
8.
Robert BRUGÈRE
La Française - Dunlop 23'40"
9.
Albert DAVOINE
Individual 24'51"
10.
Henri DECONINCK
Lutetia - Wolber 28'12"
11.
Lucien WEISS
Individual 35'16"
12.
Georges PEUZIAT
Individual 35'32"
13.
Marcel MASSON
Individual 40'12"
14.
Andre VAN WIERST
Individual 40'34"
15.
FOSTIER
Individual 41'24"
16.
Constant CAMUS
Individual
17.
Jean NORET
Individual
18.
Louis THIÉTARD
Individual 42'14"
19.
Marcel BELLEVILLE
Individual
20.
Etienne PARIZET
Individual 43'57"
21.
Giacomo FASSIO
Individual 44'24"
22.
Philippe BONO
Individual 45'45"
23.
Robert RENONCÉ
Individual 47'33"
24.
Raymond BASSIER
Individual 48'43"
25.
Henri GARNIER
Individual 49'42"
26.
Constant HUYS
Individual 49'45"
27.
BERTHAUD
Individual 51'24"
28.
Palmiro CASSONE
Individual 51'47"
29.
Severino MANTOVANI
Individual 51'54"
30.
PETITPRIN
Individual 52'42"
31.
Lucien LEDUC
Individual 53'42"
32.
Achille SOUCHARD
Individual 55'12"
33.
Maurice KRAUS
Individual 56'31"
34.
Barthélémy GÉRIN
Individual 57'21"
35.
Auguste BISIAUX
Individual 58'12"
36.
Henri THOMAS
Individual 58'22"
37.
Henri LEFEVRE
Individual 59'31"
38.
Camille VERMASSEN
Individual 1h01'20"
39.
Emile ROBACHE
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
40.
André JACOB
Individual 1h03'17"
41.
JACOPS
Individual 1h04'20"
42.
Hippolyte SMETS
Individual 1h09'20"
43.
André DEFOORT
Individual 1h12'01"
44.
Alfred SIRA
Dilecta - Wolber 1h13'47"
45.
Serge DENJEAN
Individual 1h18'59"
46.
René DUCHAMP
Individual 1h19'32"
47.
J. SAURON
Individual 1h19'42"
48.
Pierre DOREL
Individual
49.
André POGNARD
Individual 1h19'44"
50.
COURANT
Individual 1h22'38"
51.
Roger MICHELE
Individual 1h25'11"
52.
Károly SZENES
Individual 1h25'18"
53.
Hyppolite SCHALLER
Individual 1h27'39"
54.
Georges MARIENNE
Individual 1h28'40"
55.
Jean VAN VLIET
Individual 1h28'50"
56.
Henri BÉRIZZI
Individual 1h29'38"
57.
CAMPIN
Individual 1h37'31"
58.
DAVISSEAU
Individual 1h37'42"
59.
DEOTTO
Individual 1h41'22"
60.
André DESBORDES
Individual 1h43'00"
61.
Pierre JAMINET
Individual 1h45'17"
62.
GALLERAND
Individual 1h57'55"
63.
Raymond DESREUX
Individual 1h59'35"
64.
Giuseppe COCCONI
Individual 2h01'41"
65.
Martial BAI
Individual 2h07'39"
66.
CARDENZO
Individual 2h10'22"
67.
FRUCHART
Individual 2h10'51"