Season Calendar 1932

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
13/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Romain GIJSSELS
20/03
Milano - Sanremo
Alfredo BOVET
20/03
Critérium National
Léon LE CALVEZ
20/03
Nice - Mont Agel
René VIETTO
27/03
Paris - Roubaix
Romain GIJSSELS
31/03 - 02/04
Giro di Sicilia Occidentale
stages
Niccolò MAMMINA
April
03/04
Paris - Bruxelles
Julien VERVAECKE
10/04
Paris - Caen
Benoît FAURE
10/04
Omloop der Vlaamsche Gewesten
Alfons DELOOR
10/04
Milano - Torino
Giuseppe OLMO
15/04
G.P. República
Luciano MONTERO HERNÁNDEZ
16/04 - 17/04
Circuit du Morbihan
stages
Alfons SCHEPERS
17/04 - 21/04
Giro del Piemonte
stages
Giuseppe MARTANO
24/04
Paris - Tours
Julien MOINEAU
May
01/05
Giro di Toscana
Learco GUERRA
05/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Marcel HOUYOUX
05/05
Circuit de Paris
Leon TOMMIES
08/05
Paris - Angers
Jean BIDOT
08/05
Paris - Lille
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
14/05 - 05/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Antonio PESENTI
21/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Romain GIJSSELS
22/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
August ERNE
June
05/06
Paris - Rennes
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
19/06
Tour du Lac Léman
Georges ANTENEN
19/06
Paris - Nancy
Nicolas FRANTZ
19/06
Clásica de los Puertos
Ricardo MONTERO HERNÁNDEZ
26/06
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Hermann MÜLLER
July
01/07 - 03/07
Bruxelles - Luxembourg - Bruxelles
stages
Sylvère MAES
06/07 - 31/07
Tour de France
stages
André LEDUCQ
17/07
Porto - Lisboa
José Maria NICOLAU
31/07
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
Raymond SIGNORINI
August
02/08
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Godfried DE VOCHT
15/08
Omloop van België
Hector VAN ROSSEM
15/08
Marseille - Lyon
Herbert SIERONSKI
17/08 - 20/08
Barcelona - Madrid
stages
Luigi MARCHISIO
21/08
G.P. de Fourmies
Georges CHRISTIAENS
21/08 - 11/09
Volta a Portugal
stages
Alfredo TRINDADE
21/08
Bruxelles - Oupeye
Francois GARDIER
30/08
Circuit de Plouay
Philippe BONO
31/08
World Championships Road Race
Alfredo BINDA
September
04/09 - 11/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
12/09 - 18/09
Circuit de l'Ouest
stages
Émile JOLY
17/09
Beverley - Perth
Alan HARGRAVE
18/09
G.P. des Nations
Maurice ARCHAMBAUD
18/09 - 25/09
Vuelta a Levante
stages
Ricardo MONTERO HERNÁNDEZ
October
08/10
Melbourne - Warrnambool (blue ribbon)
Richard "Fatty" LAMB
09/10
Tre Valli Varesine
Domenico PIEMONTESI
16/10
G.P. des Nations (Luxembourg)
Romain GIJSSELS
23/10
Giro di Lombardia
Antonio NEGRINI