Season Calendar 1933

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
14/03 - 19/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Alfons SCHEPERS
24/03 - 26/03
Tour d'Oranie
stages
Alfred MÉCHALY
26/03
Critérium National
André LEDUCQ
26/03
Milano - Sanremo
Learco GUERRA
April
02/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Alfons SCHEPERS
06/04 - 09/04
Giro del Lazio
stages
Giovanni VALETTI
09/04
Milano - Torino
Giuseppe GRAGLIA
09/04
Paris - Caen
René LE GREVÈS
09/04
Nice - Mont Agel
Luigi BARRAL
16/04
Paris - Roubaix
Sylvère MAES
16/04 - 21/04
Giro del Piemonte
stages
Antonio FOLCO
16/04
G.P. República
Ricardo MONTERO HERNÁNDEZ
23/04
Paris - Bruxelles
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
30/04
Paris - Tours
Jules MERVIEL
30/04
Omloop der Vlaamsche Gewesten
Louis HARDIQUEST
May
06/05 - 28/05
Giro d'Italia
stages
Alfredo BINDA
06/05 - 07/05
Circuit du Morbihan
stages
Roger LAPÉBIE
07/05
Paris - Lille
Jean WAUTERS
07/05
Ronde van Limburg
Frans BONDUEL
13/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Fernand MITHOUARD
14/05
Circuit de Champagne
Leon TOMMIES
14/05
Paris - Angers
Roger LAPÉBIE
15/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Walter BLATTMANN
21/05
Paris - Rennes
René LE GREVÈS
25/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Francois GARDIER
25/05
Circuit de Paris
Paul CHOCQUE
June
10/06 - 18/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Alfredo BOVET
10/06 - 11/06
Paris - Saint-Etienne
stages
Roger LAPÉBIE
18/06
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Georges ANTENEN
27/06 - 23/07
Tour de France
stages
Georges SPEICHER
July
16/07
Clásica de los Puertos
Francisco LLANA DEBLAS
30/07
Tre Valli Varesine
Alfredo BOVET
August
01/08
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Jozef "Flander" HOREMANS
06/08
Porto - Lisboa
João FRANCISCO
06/08
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
Herbert SIERONSKI
07/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Alfred BÜCHI
14/08
World Championships Road Race
Georges SPEICHER
15/08
Omloop van België
Richard NOTERMAN
15/08
Marseille - Lyon
Romain GIJSSELS
20/08
G.P. des Nations (Luxembourg)
Max BULLA
20/08
G.P. de Fourmies
Francois MINTKIEWICZ
20/08 - 10/09
Volta a Portugal
stages
Alfredo TRINDADE
20/08
Bruxelles - Oupeye
Jozef "Kemper" HOREMANS
21/08 - 27/08
Circuit de l'Ouest
stages
Romain MAES
28/08 - 02/09
Tour de Suisse
stages
Max BULLA
29/08
Circuit de Plouay
Philippe BONO
September
01/09 - 10/09
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Jerzy LIPIŃSKI
10/09
G.P. des Nations
Raymond LOUVIOT
16/09 - 24/09
Vuelta a Levante
stages
Antonio ESCURIET SAN PEDRO
16/09
Beverley - Perth
Bill PENDER
October
15/10
Giro di Lombardia
Domenico PIEMONTESI
28/10 - 04/11
Tour of Tasmania
stages
Richard "Fatty" LAMB