Circuit du Midi 1933  |  General Classification    

17th edition

General Classification

14 July 1933 - 16 July 1933

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond LOUVIOT
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 22h37'43"
2.
Julien MOINEAU
France Sport - Wolber 42"
3.
Camillo ERBA
Individual
4.
Leon MAILLARD
F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson 2'09"
5.
Vincent SALAZARD
Individual 5'29"
6.
Ettore MEINI
Ganna 5'32"
7.
Sylvain MARCAILLOU
France Sport - Wolber
8.
François GARDIER
Depas
9.
Louis AIMAR
Terrot
10.
René VIETTO
Oscar Egg 5'47"
11.
Leon TOMMIES
Alcyon - Dunlop 7'28"
12.
Carlo CONCATO
Individual 7'48"
13.
Battista ASTRUA
Individual 10'21"
14.
Cipriano ELYS DE LA HOZ
Jean
15.
Carlo ROMANATTI
Individual
16.
Andrea MINASSO
Individual 10'24"
17.
Emiliano ÁLVAREZ ARANA
Individual 11'42"
18.
Louis DUERLOO
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 12'02"
19.
Herbert SIERONSKI
Oscar Egg 12'17"
20.
Paul CHOCQUE
Thomann - Dunlop 14'17"
21.
Jean-Baptiste INTCEGARRAY
Individual 16'49"
22.
François ADAM
Armor
23.
Jules BOUCHÉ
Individual 17'32"
24.
Jean MANCHE
Individual 17'53"
25.
Henri LEMOINE
Colin - Wolber 18'31"
26.
Ettore BALMAMION
Individual 18'59"
27.
Emile ROBACHE
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 19'45"
28.
Antonio NEGRINI
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 20'44"
29.
Alfredo GONZALEZ
Individual 22'06"
30.
Giusto CERUTTI
Individual 26'28"
31.
Honore GRANIER
F. Pélissier - Mercier - Hutchinson 27'04"
32.
Yves LE GOFF
Individual 27'36"
33.
Louis VERDALLE
Individual 28'24"
34.
Joseph AUTAA
Individual 30'02"
35.
Dante FRANZIL
Individual 31'37"
36.
Pascal MARTI
Individual 35'13"
37.
Radames NOCENTINI
Individual
38.
Antonio RINALDI
Individual
39.
Giovanni CAZZULANI
Atala 40'11"
40.
Georges DE WITTE
Dilecta - Wolber 41'41"
41.
Jean-Pierre SAURY
Individual 44'57"
42.
Georges LACHAT
Individual 47'33"
43.
Giuseppe ABONDIO
Colin - Wolber 51'30"
44.
DAROU
Individual 52'52"
45.
Lucien ALLORY
Individual 53'24"
46.
Edoardo MOLINAR
Individual 57'58"
47.
Antonio PRIOR
Terrot 1h00'04"
48.
Antonio BERTOLA
Individual 1h04'03"
49.
Joseph MAGNANI
Individual 1h09'31"
50.
Jean MANFÉ
Individual 1h11'16"
51.
Roger DIRAT
Individual 1h11'29"
52.
Constant BREUER
Individual 1h14'11"
53.
Agusto SANCHO
Individual 1h17'55"
54.
Battista GIUNTELLI
Individual 1h19'42"
55.
G. ALTABLE
Individual 1h26'46"
56.
Vittorio BOLZAN
Individual 1h27'06"
57.
Louis ESPALIEU
Individual 1h29'16"
58.
Gaby DUBOIS
Individual 1h31'05"
59.
Albert GAUDICHON
Individual 1h39'30"
60.
Angelo MANTOVANI
Individual 1h51'52"
61.
Justin ENTRAYGUES
Individual
62.
Marcel LAURENT
Individual
63.
A. TRÉFEL
Individual 1h52'26"
64.
Manuel MORAND
Delangle - Wolber 1h54'52"
65.
Joseph GIL
Individual 2h03'14"
66.
Armando ESTEVES
Individual 2h06'37"
67.
Joseph CORONAS
Individual 2h07'45"
68.
Serafino VALENTINI
Individual 2h25'27"
69.
Eugène ROSETO
Individual 2h28'12"
70.
MONTMAILLÉ
Individual 2h28'24"
71.
Léon PUECH
Individual 2h28'51"
72.
Joseph BÉZIAT
Individual 2h44'40"
73.
Alexandre GONZALES
Individual 2h48'31"
74.
Maurice RAUSCHER
Individual 2h50'00"
75.
Giuseppe BARALE
Individual 2h50'57"
76.
Antoine LATORRE
Individual 2h54'54"
77.
Pierre PLANTIER
Individual 4h11'29"
78.
Samuel SMITH
Individual 4h20'17"