Season Calendar 1934

Date Race Winner
March
07/03 - 11/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Gaston REBRY
18/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Gaston REBRY
25/03
Critérium National
Roger LAPÉBIE
26/03
Milano - Sanremo
Joseph DEMUYSERE
April
01/04
Paris - Roubaix
Gaston REBRY
08/04
Milano - Torino
Mario CIPRIANI
08/04
Paris - Bruxelles
Frans BONDUEL
08/04
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Paul KROLL
14/04
G.P. República
Luciano MONTERO HERNÁNDEZ
14/04
Jaca - Barcelona
Emiliano ALVAREZ ARANA
15/04
Paris - Caen
Jean NORET
15/04
Omloop der Vlaamsche Gewesten
Louis HARDIQUEST
21/04
Giro di Toscana
Mario CIPRIANI
22/04
Circuit du Morbihan
Louis HARDIQUEST
29/04
Paris - Tours
Gustave DANNEELS
29/04
Rund um Frankfurt
Georg UMBENHAUER
May
06/05
Giro del Piemonte
Learco GUERRA
06/05
Paris - Lille
Theo HERCKENRATH
10/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Jean NORET
13/05
Paris - Rennes
Alfons SCHEPERS
13/05
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Theo HERCKENRATH
13/05
Rotterdam - Utrecht - Rotterdam
Gerrit VAN DE RUIT
19/05 - 10/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Learco GUERRA
20/05 - 21/05
Paris - Saint-Etienne all stages
Roger LAPÉBIE
27/05
Circuit de Paris
Charles PÉLISSIER
27/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Paul EGLI
June
03/06
Paris - Angers
Andre VANDERDONCKT
10/06
Paris - Camembert
Louis THIÉTARD
16/06 - 24/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Bernardo ROGORA
21/06 - 24/06
Giro del Lazio all stages
Renato SCORTICATI
24/06
Großer Sachsenpreis
Ludwig GEYER
24/06
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Walter BLATTMANN
July
03/07 - 29/07
Tour de France all stages
Antonin MAGNE
15/07
Clásica de los Puertos
Vicente CARRETERO
29/07
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
Louis AIMAR
31/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Leon TOMMIES
August
05/08
Porto - Lisboa
José Maria NICOLAU
05/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Walter BLATTMANN
18/08
World Championships Road Race
Karel KAERS
25/08 - 01/09
Tour de Suisse all stages
Ludwig GEYER
26/08 - 02/09
Circuit de l'Ouest all stages
Robert WIERINCKX
28/08
Circuit de Plouay
Lucien TULOT
September
09/09
Gent - Wevelgem
Gustave VAN BELLE
09/09
Corsa XX Settembre
Learco GUERRA
16/09
G.P. des Nations
Antonin MAGNE
16/09
Giro dell'Appennino
Augusto COMO
21/09 - 22/09
LWAW Centenary 1000 Test Race all stages
Horrie MARSHALL
23/09
Coppa Bernocchi
Pietro RIMOLDI
23/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Marco CIMATTI
26/09 - 06/10
Batman Centenary 1000 Tour of Tasmania all stages
Richard "Fatty" LAMB
30/09
Giro del Veneto
Aldo CANAZZA
October
14/10
Giro di Romagna
Aldo CANAZZA
14/10
Tre Valli Varesine
Severino CANAVESI
20/10 - 27/10
Centenary 1000 all stages
Harry CRUISE
21/10
Giro di Lombardia
Learco GUERRA


View season: