Season Calendar 1935

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
26/01 - 27/01
G.P. du Journal
stages
Leo AMBERG
March
03/03
Nice - Mont Agel
Luigi BARRAL
10/03
Genova - Nizza
Raoul LESUEUR
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Giuseppe OLMO
22/03 - 24/03
Tour d'Oranie
stages
Alfred MÉCHALY
26/03 - 31/03
Paris - Nice
stages
René VIETTO
31/03
Milano - Torino
Giovanni GOTTI
April
04/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Alfons SCHEPERS
07/04 - 10/04
Derby du Nord
stages
Cyriel VAN OVERBERGHE
07/04
Critérium National
René LE GREVÈS
13/04 - 16/04
G.P. República
stages
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE
14/04
Jaca - Barcelona
Jaime PAGES
14/04
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Willi KUTSCHBACH
14/04
Paris - Caen
Maurice ARCHAMBAUD
14/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Louis DUERLOO
14/04
Giro di Toscana
Mario CIPRIANI
21/04
Paris - Roubaix
Gaston REBRY
22/04
Ronde van Limburg
Frans VAN HASSEL
28/04
Paris - Angers
Georges SPEICHER
28/04
Paris - Bruxelles
Edgard DE CALUWÉ
29/04 - 15/05
Vuelta a España
stages
Gustaaf DELOOR
May
05/05
Paris - Tours
René LE GREVÈS
05/05
Giro del Piemonte
Aldo BINI
05/05
Omloop der Vlaamsche Gewesten
Camille VAN ISEGHEM
11/05 - 12/05
Circuit du Morbihan
stages
René LE GREVÈS
12/05
Paris - Lille
Romain MAES
12/05
Rund um Köln
Emil KIJEWSKI
18/05 - 09/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Vasco BERGAMASCHI
19/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Edgard DE CALUWÉ
26/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Paul EGLI
26/05
Rund um Spessart und Rhön
Erich BAUTZ
26/05 - 02/06
G.P. Cycliste d'Oranie
stages
Vincent SALAZARD
30/05
Circuit de Paris
René LE GREVÈS
June
01/06 - 09/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
09/06 - 10/06
Paris - Saint-Etienne
stages
Roger LAPÉBIE
16/06
Giro dell'Emilia
Aldo BINI
16/06 - 23/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Mathias CLEMENS
20/06
Großer Sachsenpreis
Emil KIJEWSKI
23/06
Paris - Camembert
Marcel BAT
23/06
Nord-West Schweizer Rundfahrt
Alfred BULA
30/06
Gent - Wevelgem
Albert DEPREITERE
July
04/07 - 28/07
Tour de France
stages
Romain MAES
14/07
Clásica de los Puertos
Antonio MONTES GARCÍA
28/07
Circuit de Mont-Blanc
Léon LEVEL
30/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Gerard LONCKE
August
04/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Karl ALTENBURGER
04/08
Porto - Lisboa
José Maria NICOLAU
07/08 - 11/08
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Gino BARTALI
11/08
Giro dell'Appennino
Augusto COMO
15/08
Omloop van België
Alfons DELOOR
15/08
Marseille - Lyon
Aldo BERTOCCO
18/08
G.P. de Fourmies
Eloi MEULENBERG
18/08
Paris - Strasbourg
Francois ADAM
18/08
World Championships Road Race
Jean AERTS
24/08 - 31/08
Tour de Suisse
stages
Gaspard RINALDI
25/08 - 01/09
Circuit de l'Ouest
stages
Robert TANNEVEAU
25/08
Giro di Romagna
Learco GUERRA
25/08 - 08/09
Volta a Portugal
stages
César Luis FEIJOCA
27/08
Circuit de Plouay
Jean LE DILLY
September
01/09
Giro del Veneto
Vasco BERGAMASCHI
08/09
G.P. des Nations
Antonin MAGNE
10/09
Paris - Brasschaat
Jean WAUTERS
October
06/10
Tre Valli Varesine
Pietro CHIAPPINI
20/10
Giro di Lombardia
Enrico MOLLO
25/10 - 27/10
Giro del Lazio
stages
Giuseppe MARTANO