Circuit du Midi 1935  |  General Classification    

19th edition

General Classification

13 July 1935 - 14 July 1935

Rider Team Time
1.
Antonio NEGRINI
Frejus 18h24'55"
2.
Renato SCORTICATI
Individual
3.
Gino BARTALI
Frejus 8'21"
4.
Lucien LAUK
Helyett - Hutchinson 9'12"
5.
Ettore MOLINARO
Peugeot - Hutchinson
6.
Stefano GIUPPONE
Gloria 13'32"
7.
Louis BONNEFOND
Peugeot - Hutchinson 16'16"
9.
Antonio ARNALDI
Individual 17'28"
10.
Alvaro GIORGETTI
Helyett - Hutchinson 17'43"
11.
Hermann BUSE
Oscar Egg 17'48"
12.
Jean BÉAR
Peugeot - Hutchinson 20'13"
13.
Augusto COMO
Giordana 20'29"
14.
Ange AGARLA
Individual 21'19"
15.
Jacques BODINO
Individual 23'49"
16.
Jean LAUGERO
Individual 23'59"
17.
Rafael RAMOS
Individual 24'47"
18.
Guillaume CHAVARD
Individual 27'13"
19.
Albert VAN SCHENDEL
France Sport - Dunlop 27'43"
20.
Joseph ADAMI
Individual 28'00"
21.
G. ALTABLE
Individual 28'01"
22.
Antonio BERTOLA
Individual 28'45"
23.
Hans MARTIN
Oscar Egg 29'32"
24.
Edouard SAMARAN
Individual 29'39"
25.
Joseph PUY
Individual 30'32"
26.
August ERNE
Individual 31'44"
27.
Angel BERTOLA
Individual 35'08"
28.
Léon LEVEL
Helyett - Hutchinson 35'14"
29.
André LIBAT
Individual 35'43"
30.
Joseph NERI
ES Cannes 38'28"
31.
Antoine LATORRE
Individual
32.
Albert GABARD
France Sport - Dunlop 40'04"
33.
Constant CAPELLE
Helyett - Hutchinson 40'58"
34.
Léonce AUTAA
Individual 44'14"
35.
Carlos VALERO
Individual 44'44"
36.
Vittorio BOLZAN
Individual 45'48"
37.
Alfredo GONZALEZ
Individual 49'05"
38.
Domenico GLAUDO
Individual
39.
Marcel RIBERO
Individual 51'27"
40.
Jacques ALZINE
Individual 52'29"
41.
Jean YGREC
Individual 1h04"00"
42.
Oreste BOCCACCIO
Individual 1h07'04"
43.
MATHET
Individual 1h07'28"
44.
Jules BOUCHÉ
Individual 1h16'56"
45.
Jean GARCIA
Individual
46.
Roger DIRAT
Individual 1h18'58"
47.
Theo HEIMANN
Oscar Egg 1h21'52"
48.
Robert GIL
Individual 1h23'46"
49.
Paul EGLI
Oscar Egg 1h24'06"
50.
Michel SERRES
Individual 1h26'18"
51.
Jean BOREL
Tendil 1h28'50"
52.
Gabriel ARHAZIAN
Individual 1h29'05"
53.
Armando ESTEVES
Individual 1h30'05"
54.
A. SOLIGNAC
Individual 1h30'26"
55.
Joseph ROQUEBERT
Individual 1h35'06"
56.
Giovanni FIRPO
Individual 1h35'16"
57.
Paulin LANTERI
Individual 1h36'52"
58.
Joseph AUTAA
Individual 1h37'26"
59.
Emile LAGARRIGUE
Individual 1h51'48"
60.
Eugene GAILLE
Individual 1h52'17"
61.
Jules TOSELLI
Individual 1h58'48"
62.
Ernest ZUNINO
Individual
63.
Francisco "François" PALÚS
Individual 2h15'05"
64.
Henri BLANC
Individual 2h20'05"