Circuit du Midi 1937  |  General Classification    

21st edition

General Classification

11 July 1937 - 14 July 1937

Rider Team Time
1.
Lucien VLAEMYNCK
Alcyon - Dunlop 28h37'45"
2.
Adelin VAN SIMAEYS
Dilecta - Wolber 4'59"
3.
Edgard DE CALUWÉ
Dilecta - Wolber 8'00"
4.
Fernand MITHOUARD
La Française - Dunlop 9'12"
5.
Georges LACHAT
Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson 15'28"
6.
René WALSCHOT
J.B. Louvet - Wolber 15'59"
7.
Albert BOURLON
Essor 18'48"
8.
Jef SOMERS
Mercier - Hutchinson 34'04"
9.
Giordano MAIANO
Urago 34'34"
10.
Jean FONTENAY
Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson 36'38"
11.
Louis HARDIQUEST
Dilecta - Wolber 43'12"
12.
Frans BONDUEL
Dilecta - Wolber 45'08"
13.
Karel TERSAGO
Labor - Dunlop 50'23"
14.
Louis BONNEFOND
Individual 51'35"
15.
Sylvere JEZO
Dilecta - Wolber 53'24"
16.
Piet GOMMANS
Individual 54'41"
17.
Eugenio GALLIUSSI
Individual 55'07"
18.
Hermann BUSE
Presto 59'39"
19.
Andre DECORPS
Individual 1h01'11"
20.
Pierre LORINO
Individual 1h01'26"
21.
Ferdinand GRILLO
Individual 1h02'28"
22.
Emil JAGER
Individual 1h06'22"
23.
Albert BECKAERT
Armor - Dunlop 1h09'26"
24.
Bianco BIANCHI
Individual 1h11'48"
25.
Jacques DALMASSO
Individual 1h12'58"
26.
Guillaume CHAVARD
Individual 1h17'22"
27.
Emile MASSON JR.
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h21'53"
28.
Séverin VERGILI
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson 1h23'31"
29.
Gaby RUOZZI
Individual 1h30'07"
30.
Ventura BON
Individual 1h32'07"
31.
Guglielmo SEGATO
Individual 1h40'47"
32.
Domenico ZANTI
Tendil 1h41'03"
33.
Jean GARCIA
Individual 1h45'14"
34.
Domenico GLAUDO
Individual 1h46'27"
35.
Colombino PÉRONNE
Individual 1h50'32"
36.
Leon LOUYET
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h53'19"
37.
Marcel WALLE
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h54'11"
38.
Pierre TROCH
Individual 2h09'15"
39.
Theo ADRIAENSSENS
Individual 2h24'58"
40.
Eugene GAILLE
Individual 2h25'59"
41.
Joseph MAGNANI
Urago 2h31'42"
42.
Raymond FERNANDEZ
Individual 2h34'37"
43.
Emilio CROESI
Urago 2h35'07"
44.
Marcel RIBERO
Individual 2h43'46"
45.
Djilani BEN OTHMAN
Individual 2h55'15"
46.
Joseph ROQUEBERT
Individual 2h58'45"
47.
Ernest ZUNINO
Individual 2h59'04"
48.
Valentin DUMESTRE
Individual 3h06'22"
49.
Giuseppe "Joseph" MARTINO
Individual
50.
Christophe DIDIER
Individual 3h11'01"
51.
Valentin SUBILS
Individual 3h17'19"
52.
Jean FAVRIN
Individual 3h24'47"
53.
Jean COURTINE
Individual 3h48'29"