Season Calendar 1945

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
25/03
Omloop Het Volk
Jean BOGAERTS
31/03 - 02/04
Gran Premio de la Victoria
stages
Miguel CASAS
April
02/04
Critérium National
Joseph GOUTORBE
08/04
Paris - Roubaix
Paul MAYE
15/04
Paris - Caen
Louis THIÉTARD
19/04
Subida a Santo Domingo
Julián BERRENDERO MARTÍN
25/04
Nokere Koerse
Briek SCHOTTE
29/04
Paris - Tours
Paul MAYE
29/04
Brussel - Brugge
Jos MOERENHOUT
May
01/05
Trofeo Matteotti
Mario RICCI
10/05 - 31/05
Vuelta a España
stages
Delio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
10/05
Circuit de Paris
Lucien VLAEMYNCK
20/05
Circuit de Belgique
Marcel RIJCKAERT
20/05
Paris - Alençon
Louis CAPUT
27/05
Metz - Luxembourg
Jean KIRCHEN
June
03/06
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Leo WEILENMANN
03/06
La Flèche Wallonne
Marcel KINT
09/06 - 10/06
Vuelta a Guipúzcoa
stages
Dalmacio LANGARICA LIZASOAIN
10/06
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Sylvain GRYSOLLE
19/06 - 24/06
Tour de Belgique
stages
Norbert CALLENS
24/06
Giro del Lazio
Zaurino GUIDI
24/06
Zürich - Lausanne
Guy LAPÉBIE
29/06
Campeonato de España contrarreloj
Juan GIMENO GUILLAMÓN
July
01/07
Championnat de Suisse sur route
Ernst WÜTHRICH
01/07
Ronde van Limburg
Eloi MEULENBERG
01/07
Clásica de los Puertos
Vicente MIRÓ HUGUET
08/07
Elfstedenronde
André MAELBRANCKE
14/07 - 15/07
Circuit du Midi
stages
Dante GIANELLO
14/07 - 15/07
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Jean GOLDSCHMIT
15/07
Tour du Lac Léman
Hans MAAG
21/07
Zürich - Davos
Armin HEIMANN
22/07
Trofeo Baracchi
Michele MOTTA
29/07
Milano - Torino
Vito ORTELLI
29/07
Gent - Wevelgem
Robert VAN EENAEME
31/07
Circuito de Getxo
Cipriano AGIRREZABAL GALLASTEGI
August
05/08 - 12/08
Circuito del Norte
stages
Miquel GUAL BAUZÀ
05/08
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Jan ENGELS
12/08
Dijon - Lyon
Giuseppe "Joseph" SOFFIETTI
12/08
Milano - Varzi
Serse COPPI
15/08
G.P. Vizcaya
Dalmacio LANGARICA LIZASOAIN
19/08
Binche - Tournai - Binche
Georges HARDIQUEST
26/08 - 09/09
Trst - Varna
stages
Milan POREDSKI
26/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Adolfo LEONI
28/08
Circuit de Plouay
Éloi TASSIN
30/08 - 31/08
Dwars door België
stages
September
01/09 - 02/09
Giro del Piemonte
stages
Secondo BARISONE
02/09 - 16/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
02/09
Mälaren Runt
Harry SNELL
09/09
Coppa Bernocchi
Sergio MAGGINI
16/09
G.P. des Nations
Éloi TASSIN
30/09
Vuelta a Madrid
Victorio RUIZ GARCÍA
October
14/10
Circuito Ribera del Jalón
Delio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
21/10
Giro di Lombardia
Mario RICCI
26/10 - 01/11
Vuelta a Galicia
stages
Delio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
November
04/11
Giro del Veneto
Luigi CASOLA