Dauphiné Libéré 1949  |  General Classification    

3rd edition

General Classification

2 June 1949 - 7 June 1949

Rider Team Time
1.
Lucien LAZARIDÈS
France Sport - Dunlop 42h35'46"
2.
Jean ROBIC
Thomann - Dunlop - Alphonse Thomann 7'29"
3.
Fermo CAMELLINI
Métropole - Dunlop 8'25"
4.
Gino SCIARDIS
Mercier - Hutchinson 8'41"
5.
Raymond IMPANIS
Alcyon - Dunlop 9'38"
6.
Pierre COGAN
Riva Sport - Dunlop 11'13"
7.
Pierre MOLINÉRIS
Stella - Dunlop 17'06"
8.
Armand BAEYENS
Garin - Wolber 20'49"
9.
Roger PONTET
Olympia - Dunlop 22'45"
10.
Pierre BRAMBILLA
Métropole - Dunlop 23'30"
11.
Roger LAMBRECHT
Stella - Dunlop 25'18"
12.
Émile ROL
La Perle - Hutchinson 25'55"
13.
Jean BLANC
Métropole - Dunlop 30'07"
14.
Manuel HUGUET
Métropole - Dunlop 31'57"
15.
Roger BUCHONNET
Métropole - Dunlop 32'03"
16.
Florent RONDELÉ
Alcyon - Dunlop 34'36"
17.
Jacques MARINELLI
Alcyon - Dunlop 36'09"
18.
Julián BERRENDERO MARTÍN
Peugeot - Dunlop 40'52"
19.
Henri MASSAL
France Sport - Dunlop 43'04"
20.
Jean BOLLY
Elvé - Météore - Griffon 46'58"
21.
Robert CASTELIN
France Sport - Dunlop 49'52"
22.
Pascal GNAZZO
Terrot - Hutchinson 54'59"
23.
Apo LAZARIDÈS
France Sport - Dunlop 59'34"
24.
Jean GUEGUEN
Mercier - Hutchinson 59'42"
25.
Jean-Marie GOASMAT
La Perle - Hutchinson
26.
Basile DECORTÈS
Stella - Dunlop 1h05'39"
27.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Métropole - Dunlop 1h10'17"
28.
Custodio DOS REIS
Peugeot - Dunlop 1h11'34"
29.
Lionel VAN BRABANT
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h13'06"
30.
Dominique TORELLI
Libéria 1h17'05"
31.
Nello LAUREDI
Olympia - Dunlop 1h17'21"
32.
Edouard FACHLEITNER
France Sport - Dunlop 1h21'44"
33.
Denis FATTALINI
Barret 1h28'40"
34.
Paul GIGUET
Peugeot - Dunlop 1h30'25"
35.
Marcel DE MULDER
Alcyon - Dunlop 1h35'05"
36.
Victor FRACCARO
Rhonson - Dunlop 1h39'38"
37.
Dalmacio LANGARICA
Peugeot - Dunlop 1h40'18"
38.
Alfred MACORIG
Métropole - Dunlop 1h42'11"
39.
Charles DUPUY
Stella - Dunlop 1h49'34"
40.
Alphonse DEVREESE
Peugeot - Dunlop 1h52'08"
41.
Alphonse MEURS
Elvé - Météore - Griffon 1h52'47"
42.
Lucien VIGNEUX
Olympia - Dunlop 2h02'57"
43.
Marcel DOUX
Individual 2h05'34"
44.
Emile BAFFERT
Mercier - Hutchinson 2h07'59"
45.
Pierre MANCICIDOR
La Perle - Hutchinson 2h13'10"
46.
André CARBO
Olympia - Dunlop 2h18'42"
47.
Robert ZUCCHET
Barret 2h27'22"
48.
Bernard TISSEAU
Stella - Dunlop 2h28'39"
49.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Peugeot - Dunlop 2h33'42"
50.
Andre LE DOARÉ
Individual 2h37'47"
51.
Natalino ARATA
Garin - Wolber 3h05'01"