Tour du Maroc 1953  |  General Classification    

10th edition

General Classification

18 April 1953 - 1 May 1953

Rider Team Time
1.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 63h20'33"
2.
Ugo ANZILE
Peugeot - Dunlop 3'12"
3.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 4'52"
4.
Roger DECOCK
Thompson - Sercu 5'10"
5.
Ugo MASSOCCO
Girardengo - Hutchinson 9'57"
6.
José SERRA GIL
Métropole - Hutchinson 14'25"
7.
Georges MEUNIER
La Française - Dunlop 19'04"
8.
Ahmed KEBAILI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 22'46"
9.
Marcel HUBER
Guerra 23'45"
10.
Francesc MASIP
Métropole - Hutchinson 28'51"
11.
Gino SCIARDIS
Mercier - Hutchinson 29'35"
12.
Alberto GHIRARDI
Girardengo - Hutchinson 32'07"
13.
José PÉREZ LLACER
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 41'12"
14.
Mario GERVASONI
Girardengo - Hutchinson 50'59"
15.
Custodio DOS REIS
Peugeot - Dunlop 55'07"
16.
Alois DE HERTOG
Alcyon - Dunlop 55'16"
17.
Marcel FERNANDEZ
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 58'49"
18.
Abdel-Kader ZAAF
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 1h03'18"
19.
Fernando MOREIRA DE SÁ
F.C. Porto 1h13'11"
20.
René REMANGEON
Follis 1h13'52"
21.
Louis LONGO
Individual 1h23'51"
22.
Jacques RENAUD
Mercier - Hutchinson 1h24'09"
23.
Jean GARCIA
Individual 1h30'32"
24.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
La Perle - Hutchinson 1h30'54"
25.
Aleksander SOWA
Peugeot - Dunlop 1h31'02"
26.
Amar LAKHDAR
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 1h33'47"
27.
Louis CAPUT
Gitane - Hutchinson 1h35'14"
28.
Boudewijn DEVOS
Bertin - D'Alessandro 1h44'43"
29.
Edward KLABIŃSKI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 1h47'00"
30.
Georges GILLES
Gitane - Hutchinson 1h57'46"
31.
Jean-Louis CARLE
Gitane - Hutchinson 2h01'37"
32.
Serge MENEGHETTI
Gitane - Hutchinson 2h12'44"
33.
Mohamed Ben Ahmed "Haj" BAHLOUL
Individual 2h13'59"
34.
Luciano MOREIRA DE SÁ
F.C. Porto 2h17'40"
35.
Nicolas ORLANDO
Individual 2h29'33"
36.
Driss BEN ABDESSLEM
Individual 2h31'10"
37.
Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber 2h34'09"
38.
Leandre MARTY
Individual 2h59'27"
39.
Henri PARET
Individual 3h0'03"
40.
Jean ORLANDO
Individual 3h10'48"
41.
Driss RAMDANE
Individual 3h22'50"
42.
Jean-Manuel MAYEN
Individual 3h36'00"
43.
Ferdinand GRILLO
Individual 3h51'32"
44.
Jean CAMBIASO
Individual 3h52'01"
45.
Sauveur TRENZA
Bertin - D'Alessandro 4h10'04"
46.
Felix VALDES
Individual 4h20'29"
47.
Jacques BEN DAVID
Individual 4h26'13"
48.
Robert REMANGEON
Individual 4h30'35"
49.
Michel FIENGO
Individual 5h0'22"
50.
Salah BEN AOMAR
Individual 5h17'51"