Madrid - Barcelona 1961  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

4 April 1961 - 9 April 1961

Rider Team Time
1.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Faema 29h40'20"
2.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Catigene 4"
3.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema 29"
4.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema 39"
5.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Licor 43 44"
6.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Kas - Royal Asport 51"
7.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys 58"
8.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
Kas - Royal Asport 1'21"
9.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Licor 43 2'44"
10.
Salvador BOTELLA RODRIGO
Faema 11'19"
11.
Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL
Ferrys 12'34"
12.
Vicente ITURAT GIL
Catigene 12'39"
13.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Licor 43 12'41"
14.
Gabriel MAS ARBONA
Faema 12'42"
15.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema 13'03"
16.
Joaquín BARCELÓ SANTONJA
Licor 43 13'59"
17.
Adolfo BELLO ESTELLA
Catigene 14'35"
18.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Brandy Majestad
19.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Licor 43 16'00"
20.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Kas - Royal Asport 17'23"
21.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Royal Asport 18'17"
22.
José HERRERO BERRENDERO
Faema 19'17"
23.
Juan CAMPILLO GARCÍA
Kas - Royal Asport 20'37"
24.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Faema 20'44"
25.
Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE
Licor 43 21'36"
26.
Joan ESCOLÀ
Ferrys 23'12"
27.
Juan Antonio BELMONTE PRADOS
Ferrys 23'17"
28.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Licor 43 23'32"
29.
José Luis TALAMILLO HUIDOBRO
Catigene 24'03"
30.
Antonio CARRERAS QUIROGA
Licor 43 25'03"
31.
Manuel PEREZ PEREZ
Ferrys 25'20"
32.
Ángel GUARDIOLA ORTIZ
Licor 43 26'03"
33.
Jorge NICOLAU MORLA
Kas - Royal Asport 26'11"
34.
Salvador ROSA GÓMEZ
Faema 27'22"
35.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Royal Asport 27'31"
36.
Emilio CRUZ DÍAZ
Ferrys 28'00"
37.
Jesús GALDEANO PORTILLO
Faema 29'48"
38.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Kas - Royal Asport 30'47"
39.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys 31'21"
40.
Roberto MORALES EROSTARBE
Licor 43 31'35"
41.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Faema 32'26"
42.
Albert SANT I ALENTÀ
Ferrys 32'44"
43.
Juan Manuel SANTIAGO MONTILLA
Faema 38'56"
44.
Jose Maria LOPEZ TIERRA
Individual 40'21"
45.
Antón BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Catigene 41'46"
46.
Ángel RODRÍGUEZ
Catigene 45'00"
47.
Miguel CHACÓN DIEZ
Ferrys 45'34"
48.
Vicente AZNAR VIVO
Ferrys 46'44"
49.
Francisco Antonio MENA
Licor 43 52'21"
50.
Ramon SECO GARCIA
Faema 55'39"
51.
Félix PALACIOS
Individual 1h00'26"
52.
Anicet UTSET
Catigene 1h06'17"
53.
Ángel LÓPEZ
Catigene 1h13'53"
54.
Juan MIR
Individual 1h17'20"