SPP

Dauphiné Libéré 1961  |  General Classification    

15th edition

General Classification

29 May 1961 - 4 June 1961

Rider Team Time
1.
Brian ROBINSON
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 41h08'34"
2.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 6'12"
3.
François MAHÉ
Alcyon - Leroux 7'11"
4.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 7'30"
5.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 9'29"
6.
Manuel BUSTO
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 10'36"
7.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Licor 43 10'55"
8.
René PRIVAT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 11'17"
9.
Pierre RUBY
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 11'44"
10.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Kas - Royal Asport 12'29"
11.
Antoine ABATE
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 12'41"
12.
Lucien FLIFFEL
Kas - Royal Asport 14'28"
13.
Jean-Baptiste CLAES
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 14'54"
14.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Licor 43 15'16"
15.
René MARIGIL DE MINGO
Brandy Majestad 15'37"
16.
Elio GERUSSI
Alcyon - Leroux 16'14"
17.
Fernand PICOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 16'48"
18.
André FOUCHER
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 17'41"
19.
Frans DE MULDER
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 18'18"
20.
Jef LAHAYE
Eroba 19'03"
21.
Marcel QUEHEILLE
Kas - Royal Asport 20'00"
22.
Stéphane LACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 20'10"
23.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 22'12"
24.
Jan ADRIAENSENS
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 24'00"
25.
Marcel BLAVIER
Wiel's - Flandria 26'25"
26.
Jean MILESI
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 26'34"
27.
Jean DOTTO
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 27'39"
28.
Claude MATTIO
Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop 28'01"
29.
Bruno MARTINATO
Wiel's - Flandria 31'26"
30.
Guy IGNOLIN
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 31'44"
31.
Juan CAMPILLO GARCÍA
Kas - Royal Asport 32'28"
32.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 37'02"
33.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 40'14"
34.
Jean-Pierre "Jempy" SCHMITZ
Kas - Royal Asport 43'02"
35.
Claude SAUVAGE
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 43'51"
36.
Louis BERGAUD
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 44'25"
37.
Gianni (Jean) MARCARINI
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 45'19"
38.
Constant DE KEYSER
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 45'26"
39.
Juan Manuel MENÉNDEZ GÓMEZ
Licor 43 45'52"
40.
André DARRIGADE
Alcyon - Leroux 48'30"
41.
Claude VALDOIS
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 52'00"
42.
René ABADIE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 53'25"
43.
Renato LONGO
Ignis 56'44"
44.
Gilbert DESMET II
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 58'32"
45.
Emiel VERHEYDEN
Wiel's - Flandria 58'35"
46.
Corrado CONSIGLI
Ghigi 59'08"
47.
Pierre CARTON
Individual 1h00'35"
48.
Robert VAN THOURNHOUT
Wiel's - Flandria 1h02'49"
49.
Giuseppe PARDINI
Ignis 1h03'16"
50.
Romain VAN WIJNSBERGHE
Wiel's - Flandria 1h03'48"
51.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Alcyon - Leroux 1h04'44"
52.
Kamiel BUYSSE
Wiel's - Flandria 1h07'43"
53.
Anatole NOVAK
Alcyon - Leroux 1h10'26"
54.
Marcel POULIQUEN
Kas - Royal Asport 1h12'21"
55.
Alfred RÜEGG
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 1h16'49"
56.
Jules DE PRÉ
Wiel's - Flandria 1h17'30"
57.
Marc HUIART
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 1h21'21"
58.
Pierre EVERAERT
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 1h23'15"
59.
Philippe GAUDRILLET
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 1h24'10"
60.
Pierre VILLARD
Individual 1h25'29"
61.
Georges VAN MAECKELBERGHE
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 1h32'41"
62.
Kurt POSTL
Ignis 1h33'13"
63.
Pierluigi ARIANI
Fides 1h38'43"
64.
Tino SABBADINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h40'00"
65.
Claude DUPONT
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 1h40'43"
66.
Jan PALMANS
Wiel's - Flandria 1h41'58"
67.
Henri DE WOLF
Alcyon - Leroux 1h43'05"
68.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h45'05"
69.
Robert ANDRY
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 1h48'13"
70.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Licor 43 1h48'34"
71.
Jean LUISIER
Mittelholzer 1h50'37"
72.
Raymond ELENA
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 1h56'15"
73.
Eugène LETENDRE
Kas - Royal Asport 2h24'04"
74.
Pierre MORIN
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 2h31'32"
75.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2h36'25"